Wednesday, August 27, 2014
Loading...





Tuesday's junior high track results

Concord wins four times in junior high track. Boys, girls excel in seventh and eighth grade competition.


Posted on April 30, 2014 at 4:28 p.m.

Junior High

Eighth Grade Boys Track

Concord 65, Goshen 35

Winners: Shot put — C. Arroyo (C) 37-8. Long jump — L. DeMoya (G) 16-8. High jump — Z. Hudkins (C) 4-6. Discus — C. Arroyo (C) 109-8. 100 hurdles — L. DeMoya (G) 17.65. 100 — S. Riley (C) 11.6. 1600 — L. Herrera (C) 4:20. 400 relay — Concord (S. Riley, L. Herrera, D. Smart, Z. Hudkins) 50.12. 400 — J. Lichty (G) 59.72. 800 — L. Ortiz (C) 2:27. 200 — S. Riley (C) 24.31. 1600 relay — Concord (L. Herrera, D. DeBroka, Z. Hudkins, L. Ortiz) 4:20. 

Seventh Grade Boys Track

NorthWood 51, North Side 49

NorthWood Winners: High jump — Bronson Yoder. 100 hurdles — Luke Lingle. 100 — Bronson Yoder. 400 relay — Lucas Aukerman, Nick Bean, Braden Mikel, Bronson Yoder. 800 — Lucas Aukerman. 200 — Bronson Yoder. 1600 relay — Lucas Aukerman, Luke Lingle, Dawson Maugel, Braden Mikel. Records: NorthWood 3-1.

Concord 65, Goshen 34

Winners: Shot put — T. Shepperd (C) 32. Long jump — K. Moreira (C) 14-1 1/4. High jump — M. Ellis (C) 4-6. Discus — K. Washington (C) 84. 100 hurdles — K. Moreira (C) 18.22. 100 — T. Shepperd (C) 12.22. 1600 — W. Shirley (G) 5.38. 400 relay — Concord (T. Shepperd, T. Boley, M. Ellis, K. Davis-Washington) 55.34. 400 — K. Moreira (C) 1:05. 800 — L. Shoemaker (C) 2:56. 200 — M. Ellis (C) 27.09. 1600 relay — Concord (K. Moreira, T. Boley, G. Bowlin, L. Shoemaker) 4:48.

Eighth Grade Girls Track

Concord 94, Goshen 6

Winners: Shot put — R. Kronk (C) 27-5. Long jump — G. Kindy (C) 14-5. High jump — E. Cunningham (C) 4-8. Discus — M. DeFreese (C) 74-9. 100 hurdles — S. Hartpence (C) 16.56. 100 — O. Thomas (C) 12.88. 1600 — K. Sullivan (C) 6.01. 400 relay — O. Thomas (C) 55.16. 400 — K. Sullivan (C) 1:08. 800 — M. Klopfenstein (C) 2:59. 200 — O. Thomas (C) 27.47. 1600 relay — K. Sullivan (C) 6:01.

Seventh Grade Girls Track

Concord 78, Goshen 22

Winners: Shot put — Ustynchuk (C) 21-7. Long jump — B. Smith (G) 13. High jump — C. Hess (C) 4-4. Discus — K. Velie (C) 62-5. 100 hurdles — J. Riffel (C) 17.28. 100 — J. Riffel 13.09. 1600 — M. Gallagher (G) 6:14. 400 relay — Concord (J. Riffel, K. Thursby, K. Franks, H. Miller) 58.57. 400 — C. Redmond (C) 1:12. 800 — K. Fletcher (G) 3:01. 200 — J. Riffel (C) 28.43. 1600 relay — Concord (A. Staggs, H. Miller, M. Miller, C. Redmond) 4:54.




 Tuesday's junior high results.
Posted on Aug. 26, 2014 at 10:49 p.m.
 Junior high results

Posted on Aug. 23, 2014 at 9:51 p.m.
Back to top ^