Loading...
Other Stories by Anthony Anderson
Reporter Anthony Anderson covers sports for the Elkhart Truth.


Opening night boys sectional results are in

Concord rolls, while Goshen survives at 4A Elkhart.

Posted on March 4, 2014 at 9:32 p.m.

CLASS 4A ELKHART

Tuesday, March 4

Game 1 — Concord 70, Elkhart Memorial 53

Game 2 — Goshen 46, Warsaw 45

Friday, March 7

Game 3 — Northridge (18-2) vs. Concord (13-8), 6 p.m.

Game 4 — Elkhart Central (5-15) vs. Goshen (12-9)

Saturday, March 8

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

CLASS 4A SB WASHINGTON

Tuesday, March 4

Game 1 — Penn 68, SB Adams 53

Wednesday, March 5

Game 2 — SB Riley (12-8) vs. SB Clay (5-16), 6 p.m.

Game 3 — Plymouth (10-10) vs. Mishawaka (4-16)

Friday, March 7

Game 4 — SB Washington (14-4) vs. Penn (20-1), 6 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner

Saturday, March 8

Championship, 7:30 p.m. (Note: if Penn playing, will be moved to Monday, March 10)

 

CLASS 3A JIMTOWN

Tuesday, March 4

Game 1 — Mishawaka Marian 58, Jimtown 54

Game 2 — SB St. Joseph 70, Glenn 64

Friday, March 7

Game 3 — Culver Academy (12-6) vs. Mishawaka Marian (13-8), 6 p.m.

Game 4 — Rochester (4-16) vs. SB St. Joseph (15-6)

Saturday, March 8

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

CLASS 3A WAWASEE

Tuesday, March 4

Game 1 — West Noble 63, Whitko 30

Wednesday, March 5

Game 2 — Wawasee (4-16) vs. Tippecanoe Valley (16-3), 6 p.m.

Game 3 — Lakeland (7-13) vs. NorthWood (18-2)

Friday, March 7

Game 4 — Fairfield (12-8) vs. West Noble (17-5), 6 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner

Saturday, March 8

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

CLASS 2A WESTVIEW

Tuesday, March 4

Game 1 — Fremont 72, Prairie Heights 65

Game 2 — Westview 66, Central Noble 35

Friday, March 7

Game 3 — Bremen (3-17) vs. Fremont (6-15), 6 p.m.

Game 4 — LaVille (11-9) vs. Westview (18-4)

Saturday, March 8

Championship, 7 p.m.

 

CLASS 1A HAMILTON

Tuesday, March 4

Game 1 — Lakewood Park 63, Lakeland Christian 39

Wednesday, March 5

Game 2 — Howe (0-19) vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk (13-9), 6 p.m.

Game 3 — Bethany Christian (3-17) vs. Elkhart Christian (16-4)

Friday, March 7

Game 4 — Hamilton (5-14) vs. Lakewood Park (11-10), 6 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner

Saturday, March 8

Championship, 7:30 p.m.


Recommended for You


Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^