Saturday, November 22, 2014
Loading...





Trenshaw rules sprints in NorthWood win

Panthers cruise by Elkhart Christian and LaVille.


Posted on May 2, 2014 at 3:05 a.m.

Taitlyn Trenshaw sprinted to first-place finishes in the 100- and 200-meter races and anchored a victorious relay during NorthWood's girls track wins over LaVille and Elkhart Christian on Thursday, May 1.

 

NorthWood 91.5, LaVille 40.5

NorthWood 97, Elkhart Christian 34

LaVille 70.5, Elkhart Christian 49.5

3200 relay — NorthWood (Cassie Yoder, Nancy Rice, Ana Martinez, Jamie McBride) 12:47.5, LaVille 15:49.28.

100 H — Danielle Romano (LV) 18.02, Reagan Smith (NW) 18.79, Breanna Troyer (NW) 19.82, Nicole Flickinger (NW) 20.12.

100 — Taitlyn Trenshaw (NW) 14.5, Julia Campoli (ECA) 14.77, Grace Ingle (LV) 14.94, Lucy Zeiger (LV) 14.97.

1600 — Maddie Moorehead (ECA) 6:29.79, Rachel Rock (LV) 6:43.28, Jamie McBride (NW) 6:44.71, Kyleigh Breden (LV) 8:43.60.

400 relay — NorthWood (Breanna Troyer, Inger Yoder, Andrea Tuttle, Kelsey Roe) 56.97, Elkhart Christian 57.51.

400 — Abby Adams (NW) 1:05.78, Jessica Tuttle (LV) 1:07.85, Musu Scott (ECA) 1:08.21, Lucy Zeiger (LV) 1:08.28.

300 H — Reagan Smith (NW) 50.54, Danielle Romano (LV) 54.74, Nicole Flickinger (NW) 55.68, Michaela Bettcher (LV) 58.25).

800 — Maddie Moorehead (ECA) 2:29.92, Kayla Casaletto (ECA) 2:53.42, Sarah Stump (NW) 3:01.73, Cassie Yoder (NW) 3:02.42.

200 — Taitlyn Trenshaw (NW) 29.69, Reagan Smith (NW) 30.93, Julia Campoli (ECA) 30.94, Kristin Norville (NW) 31.37

3200 — Ksyla Casaletto (ECA) 13:54.16, Danielle Romano (LV) 14:37.03, Rachel Rock (LV) 15:18.82, Azure Hershberger (NW) 17:28.78.

1600 relay — NorthWood (Abby Adams, Nicole Flickinger, Sarah Stump, Taitlyn Trenshaw) 4:37.92, LaVille 4:46.64.

Long Jump — Danielle Romano (LV) 14-10, Andrea Tuttle (NW) 14-7½, Julia Campoli (ECA) 14-3, Taitlyn Trenshaw (NW) 13-7.

Discus — Brianna Tuttle (NW) 89-9½, Heather Bartley (NW) 76-2, Alyssa Buckles (ECA) 72-5, Mackenzie Leed (LV) 72-1.

High Jump — Katie Rock (NW) 4-6, Michaela Bettcher (LV) 4-4, Jessica Tuttle (LV) 4-4, Abby Adams (NW) 4-4.

Shot Put — Alyssa Buckles (ECA) 31-7, Brianna Tuttle (NW) 28-8½, Leah Tuttle (NW) 28-0, McKenna Mikel (NW) 24-10.

Pole Vault — Andrea Tuttle (NW) 9-0, Leah Tuttle (NW) 7-6, Sara Bowling (NW) 6-6.

Next: NorthWood at Plymouth and Elkhart Christian at FW Canterbury, both Tuesday, May 6.


Recommended for You


Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^