Tuesday, September 2, 2014
Loading...





Fairfield nearly sweeps the field against Central Noble

Westview's distance dominates against Lakeland and West Noble.


Posted on April 24, 2014 at 11:43 p.m.

Fairfield won every event but the high jump while sailing past Central Noble 100-27 Thursday, April 24.

Westview dominated the distance events, scoring first place in the 800, 1600 and 3200 in a win over Lakeland.

 

Fairfield 100, Central Noble 27

3200 relay — Fairfield (Alyssa Zook, Kenzie Bobeck, Anastasia Suderman, Katie Kieper) 11:05.60.

100 H — Jessica Miller (F) 17.58, Janessa Fogle (CN) 17.85, Monica Broom (CN) 18.97.

100 — Riley Miller (F) 13.47, Nakia Haarer (F) 14.57, Shayna Schlicter (F) 15.09.

1600 — Taylor Stidham (F) 6:16.97, Tina Le (CN) 6:20.34, Karly Dallas (F) 6:21.20.

400 — Alyssa Zook (F) 1:08.54, Brittany Kitson (F) 1:08.64, Becca Henderson (CN) 1:10.05.

300 H — Jessica Miller (F) 49.56, Janessa Fogle (CN) 50.99, Monica Broom (CN) 53.80.

800 — Kenzie Bobeck (F) 2:41.22, Anastasia Suderman (F) 2:44.11, Katie Kieper (F) 2:46.33.

200 — Danae Miller (F) 28.57, Nakia Haarer (F) 29.77, Brittany Kitson (F) 30.71.

3200 — Calyn Howell (F) 12:56.23, Persis Wade (F) 14:11.89, Cassie Gonzalez (CN) 15:44.04.

1600 relay — Fairfield (Kenzie Bobeck, Eva Rohrer, Brittany Kitson, Alyssa Zook) 4:35.77.

Long Jump — Riley Miller (F) 15-03, Nakia Haarer (F) 14-00.75, Micaela Snider (F) 13-06.

Discus — Andrea Hagar (F) 103-00, Amber Auriti (CN) 94-00, Hannah Siegel (F) 84-06.

High Jump — Becca Henderson (CN) 5-00, Abby Stonebreaker (CN) 4-10, Micaela Snider (F) 4-08.

Shot Put —Andrea Hagar (F) 34-03, Amber Auriti (CN) 33-04.50, Hannah Siegel (F) 27-05.

Pole Vault — JoAna Hershberger (F) 8-00, Tori VanDiepenbos (F) 7-06, Kenzie Bobeck (F) 6-06.

Next: Fairfield at Lakeland Tuesday, April 29.

 

Westview 81, Lakeland 51

West Noble 74, Lakeland 58

3200 relay — West Noble (Yvette Rojas, Erika Sandoval, Lissette Salas, Kellie Waring) 11:24.80, Lakeland 11:31.32.

100 H — Taryn Pruitt (WV) 18.46, Julia Wright (WV) 18.67, Jen Hostetler (WV) 19.05, Leah Miller (L) 19.47.

100 — Amairany Cruz (WN) 14.01, Ashtin Kaminer (L) 14.35, Erin Mawhorter (WN) 14.40, Kat Lovell (WV) 14.46.

1600 — Kathy Franklin (WV) 5:56.90, Maddie Jones (WV) 6:06.80, Yvette Rojas (WN) 6:09.00, Michaella Burchett (L) 6:09.40.

400 relay — Westview (Karla Yoder, Desiree Lipincott, Andreya Miller, Shonda Farnsworth) 52.53, West Noble 53.13.

400 — Amairany Cruz (WN)  1:02.85, Elexus Holmes (L) 1:03.48, Grace Hales (WV) 1:05.40, Massie Maskow (L) 1:08.27.

300 H — Ashlyn Maskow (L) 51.92, Taryn Pruitt (WV) 53.37, Julia Wright (WV) 53.40, Jen Hostetler (WV) 56.44.

800 — Maddie Jones (WV) 2:42, Yvette Rojas (WN) 2:43.70, Lissette Salas (WN) 2:46.40, Amiah Farnsworth (WV) 2:59.70.

200 — Amairany Cruz (WN) 27.58, Erin Mawhorter (WN) 28.08, Ashlyn Maskow (L) 28.23, Kat Lovell (WV) 28.75.

3200 — Kaitlyn Warren (WV) 13:34, Sierra Weaver (WV) 13:39, Michaella Burchett (L) 13:40, Kennedy Jones (WN) 14:48.

1600 relay — Lakeland (Massie Maskow, Elexus Holmes, Ashlyn Maskow, Sheridan Flores) 4:33.10, Westview 4:39.50.

Long Jump — Jeannie Bongtrager (WV) 15-02.50, Grace Hales (WV) 15-01, Erin Mawhorter (WN) 14-08.50, Kelsie Peterson (WN) 13-11.50.

Discus — Kloee Fitch (L) 107-04, Kristen Duff (WV) 78-08.50, Hope Bradenberger (WV) 77-02.50, Crystal Herrera (WN) 76-03.50.

High Jump — Julia Wright (WV) 4-08, Tori Wisler (WV) 4-08, Elexus Holmes (L) 4-08, Corina Garrett (L) 4-04.

Shot Put — Kloee Fitch (L) 35-04.50, Kristen Duff (WV) 32-05, Brittany Shepherd (L) 28-00, Hope Bradenberger (WV) 26-05.50.

Pole Vault — Shonda Farnsworth (WV) 7-06, Amanda Huntsman (WN) 7-06, Steph Martinez (WN) 7-00, Brittany Shepherd (L) 6-00.

Next: Westview at Churubusco Invitational 9:30 a.m. Saturday, April 26.




Back to top ^