Tuesday, September 2, 2014
Loading...





Boys Track: Memorial runs down Concord; Northridge takes two

Memorial runs past Concord in boys track
Posted on April 11, 2013 at 1:00 a.m.

Boys track

Memorial 98.4, Concord 33.6

3200 relay — Memorial (Jared Peek, Blake Kramer, Javier Osueguera, McNeal Stewart) 8:25.9.

110 HH — Andrew Tefft (M) 16.69, Justin Olenczuk (C) 17.07, Timothy Yoder (C) 17.08.

100 — Davontea Millsaps (M) 11.07, Caleb Platz (M) 11.7, Jordan Addington (C) 11.98.

1600 — Jared Peek (M) 5:00.5, Ryan Shank (C) 5:06.01, Mytchell Sellers (M) 5:16.12.

400 relay — Memorial (David Doyle, Caleb Platz, Brandon Leal, Davontea Millsaps) 45.09.

400 — Davontea Millsaps (M) 52.88, McNeal Stewart (M) 53.67, Darnell Bean (C) 55.51.

300 H — Andrew Tefft (M) 44.59, Justin Olenczuk (C) 44.6, Stephen Tefft (M) 45.02.

800 — Blake Kramer (M) 2:11.03, Jared Peek (M) 2:11.37, Keenan Burnett (C) 2:14.21.

200 — Caleb Platz (M) 23.71, David Doyle (M) 23.72, Jameyron Gary (C) 24.87.

3200 — Ryan Shank (C) 11:04.02, Alvaro Lopez (M) 11:10.04, Justin Sellers (M) 11:38.73.

1600 relay — Memorial (Jared Peek, Blake Kramer, McNeal Stewart, Davontea Millsaps) 3:40.97.

Pole Vault — Jacob Fendley (C) 6-0, Kyle Richards (M) 5-10, Kane Rickey (M) 5-9.

Long Jump — David Doyle (M) 18-11 1/2, Steven Johnson (M) 18-9 3/4, McNeal Stewart (M) 18-1 3/4.

Discus — Tanner Faus (M) 124-8, Michael McQueen (C) 105-1, Bryce Banghart (M) 104-0..

High Jump — David Doyle (M) 5-6, Steven Johnson (M) 5-3, Timothy Yoder (C) 5-3.

Shot Put — Tyler Hoffman (C) 42-2, Charles Hawkins (M) 41-0, Izayah Newsom (M) 39-9.

Next: Memorial at Carmon Cripe Northridge Relays, Concord at FW North Invitational, both Saturday, April 13.

Northridge 68, Goshen 55

Northridge 88, Plymouth 35

Goshen 83.66, Plymouth 39.33

3200 relay — Northridge (Hunter Johnson, Conner Sandt, Jailyn Rolle, James Bradberry) 8:31.31, Goshen 8:36.4, Plymouth 9:07.68

110 HH — Austin Healey (N) 16.09, Michael Presnell (P) 16.53, Quinton Holley (G) 17.16. Joel DeVries (G) 17.92.

100 — Michael Hartman (P) 11.60, Abraham Medelin (G) 11.92, Mykal Kauffman (G) 11.93, Jacob Wargo (N) 11.98.

1600 — James Bradberry (N) 4:38.92, Luke Kaufman (G) 4:39.57, Jacob Frost (N) 4:44.83, Blake O’Dell (N) 4:40.89

400 relay — Goshen (Mykal Kauffman, Cameron Kline, Samuel Byler, Abraham Medelin) 45.93, Northridge 46.27, Plymouth 48.29.

400 — Michael Hartman (P) 52.73, Hunter Johnson (N) 53.77, David Isaula (G) 54.35, Jerry Burciaga (N) 54.58.

300 H— Michael Presnell (N) 43.70, Bryce Johnson (N) 46.0, Hudson Kay (G) 46.96, Quinten Holley (G) 47.89.

800 — James Bradberry (N) 2:05.47, Mason Reed (P) 2:07.82, Conner Sandt (N) 2:09.81, Luke Kaufman (G) 2:10.01.

200 — Michael Hartman (P) 24.18, Jacob Wargo (N) 24.23, Hunter Johnson (N) 24.63, Samuel Byler (G) 24.98.

3200 — Blake O’Dell (N) 10:11.61, Jacob Frost (N) 10:12.82, Garardo Abad (G) 10:23.25, Mitchell Schrock (N) 11:08.11.

1600 relay — Goshen (David Isaulia, Andrew Pillow, Cameron Kline, Luke Kaufman) 3:43.12, Northridge 3:44.38, Plymouth 3:44.90.

Long Jump — Cameron Kline (G) 19-11, Samuel Byler (G) 19-6, Austin Healey (N) 18-10, Bryce Johnson (N) 18-9.

Discus — Mitchell Watts (G) 139-4, Adam Lacefield (P) 137-1, Dan Samuelson (P) 129.0, Nicholas Gerber (G) 125.1.

High Jump — Austin Healey (N) 5-8, Jacob Wargo (N) 5-6, Samuel Byler (G) 5-6, Tyler Miller (N) 5-3.

Shot Put — Dan Samuelson (P) 48-0, Adam Lacefield (P) 46.1, Miguel Coranoado (G) 43-0, Mitchel Watts (G) 42-0.

Next: Northridge at Carmon Cripe Northridge Relays Saturday April 13; Concord, Wawasee at Goshen Thursday, April 18.




Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^