Friday, December 19, 2014
Loading...





Indiana Girls Sectional Scores for Tuesday, Feb.5

Tuesday night scores from AP.
Posted on Feb. 5, 2013 at 12:00 a.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sectional Tournaments

First Round

Class 4A

Munster

Highland 44, Hammond Morton 36

Portage

Michigan City 56, Crown Point 44

LaPorte 47, Chesterton 31

Penn

S. Bend Washington 64, S. Bend Riley 46

Mishawaka 58, S. Bend Clay 18

Concord

Warsaw 49, Elkhart Memorial 37

Goshen 63, Elkhart Central 36

Ft. Wayne Snider

Ft. Wayne Northrop 45, DeKalb 43, OT

Homestead

Ft. Wayne South 61, Ft. Wayne Wayne 30

Homestead 80, Jay Co. 36

Logansport

Logansport 48, McCutcheon 21

Kokomo 49, Lafayette Jeff 35

Westfield

Noblesville 61, Zionsville 42

Greenfield

Connersville 32, Pendleton Hts. 31

Anderson 54, Greenfield 51

Lawrence Central

Indpls Roncalli 66, Warren Central 40

Lawrence North 77, Lawrence Central 38

Brownsburg

Indpls Pike 61, Avon 31

Terre Haute South

Terre Haute South 65, Northview 32

Terre Haute North 40, Martinsville 34

Franklin

Greenwood 51, Franklin 30

Franklin Central 48, Center Grove 40

Columbus East

Bloomington South 55, Columbus East 41

Bloomington North 52, E. Central 51

New Albany

Floyd Central 62, Jeffersonville 48

Bedford N. Lawrence 66, New Albany 27

Ev. Central

Ev. Reitz 38, Ev. North 31

Class 3A

Griffith

Hammond Gavit 26, Hammond 21

Hanover Central

Hanover Central 63, Andrean 54

Rensselaer 48, Kankakee Valley 47

New Prairie

Culver Academy 59, New Prairie 49

Benton Central

W. Lafayette 69, Peru 47

Northwood

Northwood 53, Wawasee 29

W. Noble 60, Tippecanoe Valley 58

Ft. Wayne Dwenger

Ft. Wayne Concordia 57, Leo 41

Garrett 60, Woodlan 44

Mississinewa

Norwell 87, Mississinewa 47

Heritage 61, Bellmont 49

Hamilton Hts.

Yorktown 49, Delta 18

Hamilton Hts. 85, Muncie South 33

Lebanon

N. Montgomery 51, Southmont 38

Indpls Chatard

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 72, Indpls Howe 19

Beech Grove

Danville 57, Indpls Manual 12

Indian Creek 74, Tri-West 50

Brown Co.

Greencastle 48, W. Vigo 30

Edgewood 49, Owen Valley 47

Rushville

Rushville 59, Batesville 42

Scottsburg

Corydon 59, N. Harrison 34

Jasper

Mitchell 44, Heritage Hills 41

Jasper 47, Washington 46

Mt. Vernon (Posey)

Ev. Bosse 44, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 39

Princeton 65, Ev. Memorial 58

Class 2A

River Forest

Wheeler 47, River Forest 29

Hammond Noll 56, Bowman Academy 41

Hebron

Winamanc 72, Hebron 45

Rochester 58, N. Newton 13

Central Noble

Bremen 58, Prairie Hts. 53

Westview 47, Central Noble 41, OT

Bluffton

Ft. Wayne Luers 69, Adams Central 41

S. Adams 41, Bluffton 37

Wabash

Manchester 49, Cass 23

Fountain Central

Delphi 35, Fountain Central 32

Sheridan 30, Seeger 22

Madison-Grant

Elwood 42, Madison-Grant 37

Tipton 59, Alexandria 40

Shenandoah

Frankton 62, Shenandoah 50

Winchester 74, Wapahani 57

Knightstown

Eastern Hancock 61, Northeastern 45

Heritage Christian

Indpls Marshall 62, Indpls Broad Ripple 18

Heritage Christian 87, Indpls Park Tudor 32

Triton Central

Indpls Ritter 63, Indpls Attucks 27

Triton Central 70, Indpls Washington 27

Speedway

Speedway 63, S. Putnam 41

Covenant Christian 43, Monrovia 27

S. Ripley

N. Decatur 35, Switzerland Co. 34

S. Ripley 53, Southwestern (Jefferson) 36

Paoli

Paoli 74, Clarksville 38

Henryville 52, Crawford Co. 40

Sullivan

N. Knox 37, Bloomfield 33

Forest Lake

Ev. Mater Dei 74, S. Spencer 25

Class A

Morgan Twp.

LaCrosse 51, Gary Lighthouse 30

N. White

Caston 42, S. Newton 29

W. Central 37, Pioneer 17

Oregon-Davis

Culver 41, S. Central (LaPorte) 39, OT

Ft. Wayne Canterbury

Hamilton 48, Lakeland Christian 25

Bethany Christian 74, Indpls Howe 26

N. Vermillion

Attica 56, Covington 38

Riverton Parke 74, Turkey Run 17

Rossville

Lafayette Catholic 48, Frontier 44

Clinton Prairie 41, Rossville 26

Southern Wells

Daleville 54, Wes-Del 19

Southern Wells 53, Liberty Christian 6

Randolph Southern

Randolph Southern 60, Seton Catholic 17

Tri 65, Blue River 32

S. Bend Clay City

Union (Dugger) 38, Eminence 23

Bethesda Christian

University 47, Bethesda Chirstian 24

Indiana Deaf 46, Indpls International 35

Morristown

Indpls Lutheran 36, Morristown 31

Southwestern (Shelby) 55, Greenwood Christian 28

Jac-Cen-Del

Jac-Cen-Del 56, Hauser 52

Oldenburg 66, S. Decatur 57

Springs Valley

Orleans 54, Crothersville 16

Trinity Lutheran 55, Springs Valley 53

New Washington

S. Central (Harrison) 47, Christian Academy 28

New Washington 56, Borden 43

Barr-Reeve

Shoals 54, Loogootee 41

Barr-Reeve 52, N. Daviess 50

*****

BOYS BASKETBALL

Clinton Christian 66, Granger Christian 51

Ev. Day 64, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 55

Horizon Christian 80, Indpls Irvington 63

Indpls Fall Creek 50, Indiana Deaf 47

Lake Central 72, E. Chicago 65

Lighthouse Christian 56, Tabernacle Christian 21

Traders Point Christian 87, Columbus Christian 50




Recommended for You


Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^