Friday, October 24, 2014

Memorial, Concord post wins

Posted on Jan. 18, 2013 at 12:00 a.m.

Boys Swimming

Memorial 105, SB Adams 74

Summary of Events

200 medley relay — Memorial (Mitchell Howard, Austin King, Cameron Geen, Brenden Macklean) 1:55.21, Adams 1:55.31, Adams 2:13.04.

200 freestyle — Tristen Singleton (M) 2:05.44, Mitchell Troyer (M) 2:07.5, Andrew Henderson (A) 2:13.11, Chuck Lessner (M) 2:14.03, Quin Matthys (M) 2:14.03.

200 individual medley — Austin King (M) 2:26.40, Mike Bailey (A) 2:28.72, Mitchell Howard (M) 2:30.11, Shawn Annet (A) 2:39.11.

50 freestyle — Frank Karzewski (A) 24.71, Brenden Macklem (M) 25.18, John Eid (A) 25.43, Cameron Green (M) Avery Horner (M) 26.65.

Diving — Chandler Fairbanks (A) 165.50, Matt Jarvis (M) 146.70.

100 butterfly — Frank Karzewski (A) 1:01.99, Jory Rogers (M) 1:15.17, Mitchell Troyer (M) 1:15.15, Fernando Navarro (A) 1:15.73, Romeo Conner (M) 1:16.09.

100 freestyle — Brenden Macklem (M) 55.5, John Eid (A) 55.72, Cameraon Green (M) 56.27, Avery Horner (M) 58.21, Terrell Jones (A) 1:20.86..

500 freestyle — Tristen Singleton (M) 5:41.35, Andrew Henderson (A) 5:55.72, Chuck Lessner (M) 6:04.79, Brenden Sherwood (M) 8:09.73.

200 freestyle relay — Adams (John Eid, Shawn Arnet, Quin Matthys, Frakn Karzewski) 1:41.78, Memorial 1:43.18, Memorial 1:53.6.

100 backstroke — Mitchell Howard (M) 1:09.04, Jory Rogers (M) 1:10.37, Zack Bombon (A) 1:12.25, Fernando Navarro (A) 1:16.85, Aaron White (A) 1:29.95.

100 breaststroke — Austin King (M) 1:08.58, Mike Bailey (A) 1:10.70, Shawn Amet (A) 1:20.43, Dallas Lundgren (M) 1:25.34, Thomas McMeekan (M) 1:31.37.

400 freestyle relay — Memorial (Mitchell Troyer, Tristen Singleton, Jory Rogers, Mitchell Howard) 1:08.58, Adams 1:10.7, Memorial 1:25.96.

Next: Memorial at Mishawaka Diving Invitational Saturday.

Concord 123, Mishawaka 45

Summary of Events

200 medley relay — Concord (Rees Paul, Nathan Rose, Ethan Towne, Ivan Morales) 2:01.51, Mishawaka 2:05.15, Concord 2:08.08.

200 freestyle — Tren Chamnes (C) 1:57.28, Andrew Hinds (C) 2:02.49, Zach Wright (C) 2:07.12, Nathan Scott (M) 2:20.08.

200 individual medley — Alex Mark (C) 2:15.57, Nathan Rose (C) 2:18.94, Ivan Morales (C) 2:38.18.

50 freestyle — Rees Paul (C) 24.93, Luke VanderVliet (C) 25.25, Blake Buck (M) 27.85, Brian Sosa (C) 31.70, Chris Milewski (M) 40.2.

Diving — Dalton Cline (M) 150.50.

100 butterfly — Trent Chamness (C) 1:01.82, Stephen Krecsmar (C) 1:02.98, Ivan Morales (C) 1:09.28, Ian Bator (M) 1:16.74.

100 freestyle — Tim Seitz (M) 55.57, Stephen Krecsmar (C) 55.93, Cameron Culp (C) 56.29, Mitchell Davidson (C) 1:10.72, Michael Tittle (M) 1:17.11.

500 freestyle — Rees Paul (C) 5:24.90, Ethan Towne (C) 6:07.19, Nathan Scott (M) 6:17.21.

200 freestyle relay — Concord (Nathan Rose, Kyle Camacho, Alex Mark, Luke VanderVliet) 1:48.38, Mishawaka 1:50.54, Concord 1:51.31.

100 backstroke — Tim Seitz (M) 1:02.84, Andrew Hinds (C) 1:04.75, Nathan Rose (C) 1:05.29, Brian Sisa (C) 1:21.17, Michael Tuttle (M) 1:42.61.

100 breaststroke — Luke VanderVliet (C) 1:12.26, Alex Mark (C) 1:12.56, Blake Buck (M) 1:20.57, Kyle Camacho (C) 1:42.34, Chris Milewski (M) 2:05.67.

400 freestyle relay — Concord (Alex Mark, Rees Paul, Trent Chamness, Stephen Krecsmar) 3:40.92, Concord 3:57.92, Mishawaka 4:36.69.

Next: Concord in NLC Championships Prelims Thursday.