Tuesday, September 30, 2014
Loading...



Recommended For You



Northridge dominates Warriors

Northridge beats Wawasee.
Posted on Dec. 21, 2012 at 12:00 a.m.

Boys Swimming

Northridge 136, Wawasee 47

Summary of Events

200 medley relay — Northridge (J.J. Bernth, Jonathon Stoller, Jeremy Burbrink, Conner Sandt) 1:44.14, Northridge 1:44.14, Northridge 1:53.56.

200 freestyle — Seth Cripe (N) 1:48.53, Tyler Matthews (N) 1:54.06, Chayton Friesen (N) 1:55.45, Sebastian List (W) 2:00.09, Seth Shoemaker (W) 2:08.85.

200 individual medley — J.J. Bernth (N) 2:01.39, Joe Mueller (N) 2:07.96, Jesse Drake (N) 2:09.53, Andrew Busse (W) 2:20.12, Mason Germonprez 2:22.96.

50 freestyle — Austin Flager (N) 21.74, Takoda Friesen (N) 23.41, Conner Sandt (N) 24.01, Luke Smith (W) 24.14, Caige Wahlgren (W) 25.66.

Diving — Taylor Berkey (N) 195.20, Tristan Mauk (W) 173.30, Nate Hare (W) 102.85.

100 butterfly — Jonathan Stoller (N) 54.20, Jeremy Burbrink (N) 57.57, Takoda Friesen (N) 58.22, Logan Brugh (W) 58.41, Seth Shoemaker (W) 1:05.46.

100 freestyle — Austin Flager (N) 47.49, Zac Hershberger (W) 50.91, Conner Sandt (N) 52.17, Aex Bernth (N) 54.20, Luke Smith (W) 55.15.

500 freestyle — Seth Cripe (N) 4:57.51, Tyler Matthews (N) 5:02.93, Logan Brugh (W) 5:03.50, Chayton Friesen (N) 5:12.45, Andrew Busse (W) 5;23.91..

200 freestyle relay — Northridge (Jonathan Stoller, Lucas McLain, Seth Cripe, Takoda Friesen) 1:33.76, Wawasee 1:38.82, Northridge 1:38.94.

100 backstroke — J.J. Bernth (N) 56.80, Jeremy Burbrink (N) 1:01.64, Sebastian List (W) 1:02.23, Joe Mueller (N) 1:02.25, Logan Haessig (W) 1:11.75.

100 breaststroke — Jonathan Stoller (N) 1:01.30, Zac Hershberger (W) 1:04.45, Jesse Drake (N) 1:04.79, Philip Keller (N) 1:08.25, Mason Germonprez (W) 1:09.05.

400 freestyle relay — Northridge (Seth Cripe, Conner Sandt, Jeremy Burbrink, J.J. Bernth 3:25.71) 3:25.71, Wawasee 3:37.08, Northridge 3:44.16

Next: Central at Northridge Jan. 3; Wawasee at Goshen Jan. 5.

Goshen 121, NorthWood 64

Summary of Events

200 medley relay — Goshen (Noah Schreiner, Brady Hoke, Adam Bratten, Ian Duell) 1:59.13, NorthWood 2:03.30, Goshen 2:16.43.

200 freestyle — Noah Schreiner (G) 2:12.36, Riley Smith (NW) 2:18.57, Nathan Blucker (NW) 2:33.47, Jacob Lietzan (G) 2:35.41, Zach Snider (NW) 2:37.39.

200 individual medley — Ian Duell (G) 2:30.30, Nate Nunemaker (NW) 2:30.41, Daniel Swihart (G) 2:33.22, Mason Pippenger (NW) 2:46.99, Nolan McBride (NW) 2:55.42.

50 freestyle — Kyle Butler (G) 26.97, Connor Yoder (NW) 27.98, Austin Conrad (NW) 29.47, T.J. Longacre (G) 31.19, Grant Simpson (G) 33.25.

Diving — Sam Bowser (G) 189.80, Jacob Isnogle (G) 183.70, Hudson Kay (G) 181.10, Austin Conrad (NW) 155.85, Garrett Flowers (NW) 132.15.

100 butterfly — Daniel Swihart (G) 1:02.71, Riley Smith (NW) 1:07.69, Kyle Butler (G) 1:11.64, Mason Pippenger 1:17.46, Logan Berger (NW) 1:28.19.

100 freestyle — Adam Bratten (G) 52.45, Jake Snider (NW) 1:01.33, Connor Yoder (NW) 1:05.51, C.J. Hanna (G) 1:07.84, Zach Snider (NW) 1:10.82.

500 freestyle — Alex Metcalfe (G) 5:58.86, Nate Nunemaker (NW) 6:02.59, Brady Hoke (G) 7:13.32, Bryan Reyes (G) 8:24.46.

200 freestyle relay — Goshen (Ian Duell, Kyle Butler, Grant Simpson, Daniel Swihart) 1:50.33, Goshen 1:50.53, NorthWood 1:50.53.

100 backstroke — Tyler James (G) 1:14.67, Jacob Lietzen (G) 1:19.44, Nathan Blucker (NW) 1:20.06, Bailey Eden (G) 1:28.09, Nolan Berger (NW) 1:39.51.

100 breaststroke — Tyler James (G) 1:12.68, Jake Snider (NW) 1:13.40, Charlie Ostergren (G) 1:20.04, Garrett Flowers (NW) 1:22.48, Nolan McBride (NW) 1:22.99.

400 freestyle relay — Goshen (Tyler James, Jacob Lietzan, Ian Duell, Noah Schreiner) 4:06.76, Goshen 4:11.10, NorthWood 4:42.29.

Records: Goshen 3-7 (3-3).

Next: NorthWood at Rochester Invitational Dec. 29; Goshen at Mishawaka Jan. 3.




Back to top ^