Thursday, December 25, 2014
Loading...





Concord eases past Memorial

Posted on Dec. 12, 2012 at 12:00 a.m.

Boys Swimming

Concord 117.50, memorial 65.50

Summary of Events

200 medley relay — Concord (Andrew Hines, Cameron Culp, Rees Paul, Alex Mark) 1:56.88, Memorial 2:00.16, Concord 2:04.95.

200 freestyle — Stephen Krecsmar (C) 1:56.65, Luke Vandervliet (C) 2:02.68, Tristen Singleton (M) 2:02.79, Mitchell Troyer (M) 2:07.89, Nathan Rose (C) 2:08.34.

200 individual medley — Alex Mark (C) 2:18.32, Austin King (M) 2:25.11, Cameron Culp (C) 2:25.90, Mitchell Howard (M) 2:28.95, Ivan Morales (C) 2:46.89.

50 freestyle — Cameron Green (M) 25.52, Andrew Hinds (C) 25.66, Rees Paul (C) 25.89, Avery Horner (M) 26.72, Eithen Towne (C) 27.88.

Diving — Mac Deshone (C) 211, Matt Jarvis (M) 139, Taylor Ray (C) 100.

100 butterfly — Trent Chamness (C) 1:00.21, Alex Mark (C) 1:06.43, Jory Rogers (M) 1:12.09, Mitchell Troyer (M) 1:14.44, Mitchell Davidson (C) 1:51.29.

100 freestyle — Rees Paul (C) 55.70, Tristen Singleton (M) 56.69, Cameron Green (M) 57.56, Avery Homer (M) 59.80, Eithen Towne (C) 1:01.66.

500 freestyle — Stephen Krecsmar (C) 5:19.92, Andrew Hinds (C) 5:36.60, Chuck Lessner (M) 5:59.42, Ivan Morales (C) 6:49.94, Romeo Conner (M) 6:53.22.

200 freestyle relay — Concord (Luke Vandervliet, Nathan Rose, Stephen Krecsmar, Trent Chamness) 1:39.10, Memorial 1:44.31, Concord 1:51.64.

100 backstroke — Zach Wright (C) 1:08.02, Jory Rogers (M) 1:09.18, Mitchell Howard (M) 1:09.26, Mitchell Davidson (C) 1:28.59, Jaun Gonzalez (M) 1:30.52

100 breaststroke — Trent Chamness (C) 1:10.23, Austin King (M) 1:10.62, Cameron Culp (C) 1:10.62, Nathan Rose (C) 1:11.23, Dallas Lundgren (M) 1:29.04.

400 freestyle relay — Concord (Rees Paul, Eithan Towne, Zach Wright, Stephen Krecsmar) 3:46.45, Memorial 3:47.36, Concord 4:17.49.

Next: Penn at Concord Thursday; Warsaw at Memorial Saturday.

Northridge 136, Goshen 49

Summary of Events

200 medley relay — Northridge (A.J. Bernth, Connor Bernth, Clayton Friesen Alexander Bernth) 1:4850, Northridge 1:49.62.

200 freestyle — A.J. Bernth (N) 1:50.89, Joe Mueller (N) 1:56.26, Jesse Drake (N) 1:58.40, Noah Shreiner (G) 2:15.92, Charlie Ostergren (G) 2:37.83.

200 individual medley — Seth Cripe (N) 2:07.80, Conner Sandt (N) 2:11.46, Takoda Friesen (N) 2:13.77, Tyler James (G) 2:27.20, Alex Metcalfe (G) 2:28.36.

50 freestyle — Jonathan Stoller (N) 22.67, Ian Duell (G) 24.85, Jeremy Burbrink (N) 25.07, Clayton Friesen (N) 25.42, Travor Wood (G) 28.18.

Diving — Berkey Taylor (N) 224.25, Andre Buller (G) 168.65, Hudson Kay (G) 160.25, Sam Bowser (G) 149.80

100 butterfly — Austin Flager (N) 51.57, Alexander Bernth (N) 1:01.08, Daniel Swihart (G) 1:01.11, Logan Elijah (N) 1:03.39, Alex Metcalfe (G) 1:11.42.

100 freestyle — Adam Bratton (G) 50.60, Takoda Friesen (N) 50.70, Tyler Matthews (N) 53.87, Lucas McLain (N) 55:02, Ian Duell (G) 55.77.

500 freestyle — Jonathan Stoller (N) 4:55.89, Joe Mueller (N) 5:07.37, Conner Sandt (N) 5:20.12, Noah Shreiner (G) 6:07.48, Kyle Butler (G) 6:22.59.

200 freestyle relay — Northridge (Austin Flager, Philip Keller, Jordan Lantz, Jonathan Stoller) 1:35.76, Northridge 1:36.89, Goshen 1:47.29

100 backstroke — A.J. Bernth (N) 56.83, Adam Bratten (G) 57.27, Clayton Friesen (N) 1:02.18, Tyler Matthews (N) 1:04.39, Jacob Lietzan (G) 1:21.65

100 breaststroke — Austin Flager (N) 1:04.83, Philip Keller (N) 1:10.25, Tyler James (G) 1:12.32, Jordan Lantz (N) 1:14.19, Charlie Ottergren (G) 1:20.27.

400 freestyle relay — Northridge (Jeremy Burbrink, Jesse Drake, Seth Cripe, Clayton Friesen) 3:33.93, Northridge 3:36.99, Goshen 3:49.05.

Next: Goshen at Central Thursday; NorthWood at Northridge Tuesday.

Penn 109, St. Joseph 77

Summary of Events

200 medley relay — Penn (Kyle Morris, Travis Bavar, Nate Kovacs, Eric Lee) 1:40.75, St. Joe 1:44.07, Penn 1:44.86.

200 freestyle — Seamus Lucero-Dixon (P) 1:45.32, Andrew Marin (SJ) 1:48.98, Grant Vanparys (P) 1:51.77, Justin Knobloch (SJ) 1:51.91, Nicholas Miller (SJ) 1:52.50.

200 individual medley — Christian Bals (SJ) 2:02.33, Anthony Kolbus (SJ) 2:03.50, Anthony Vernasco (P) 2:03.64, Adam Wait (P) 2:07.18, Parker Brandenburg (P) 2:09.97.

50 freestyle — Trever Carroll (SJ) 21.19, Nate Covacs (P) 21.98, Travis Bavar (P) 22.89, Eric Lee (P) 23.38, Oliver Harmon (SJ) 23.78.

Diving — Wayne Zhang (P) 233.65, Daltin Conway (P) 172.85, Mitch Blank (P) 148.45, John Kral (SJ) 107.90, Robbie Parkhurst (SJ) 67.75.

100 butterfly — Kyle Morris (P) 54.27, Anthony Kolbus (SJ) 54.95, Thomas Adami (P) 57.37, Grant Vanparys (SJ) 59.74, Robbit Parkhurst (SJ) 1:04.11.

100 freestyle — Trevor Carroll (SJ) 46.04, Seamus Lucero-Dixon (P) 47.37, Nicholas Miller (SJ) 51.07, Samuel Sharkley (P) 51.20, Eric Lee (P) 51.89.

500 freestyle — Andre Marin (SJ) 4:59.48, Justin Knobloch (SJ) 4:59.87, Adam wait (P) 5:00.18, Chase Carroll (SJ) 5:00.34, Thomas Adami (P) 5:10.60.

200 freestyle relay — Penn (Travis Bavar, Eric Lee, Samuel Sharkey, Seamus Lucero-Dixon) 1:30.14, St Joe 1:30.33, Penn 1:33.58.

100 backstroke — Kyle Morris (P) 56.31, Nate Kovacs (P) 56.69, Michael Chettleburgh (P) 59.54, Oliver Harmon (SJ) 1:00.27, Blake Schaeffer (SJ) 1:00.36

100 breaststroke — Christian Bals (SJ) 59.87, Tavis Bavar (P) 1:03.49, Timothy Gerci (SJ) 1:03.89, Parker Brandenburg (P) 1:04.84, Anthony Vernasco (P) 1:05.10.

400 freestyle relay — Penn (Nate Kovacs, Kyle Morris, Samuel Sharkey, Seamus Lucero-Dixon) 3:17.65, St. Joe 3:18.75, Penn 3:26.72.

Next: Penn at Concord Thursday.

Wawasee 141, NorthWood 43

Summary of Events

200 medley relay — Wawasee (Sebastian List, Zac Hershberger, Logan Brugh, Luke Smith) 1:51.81, Wawasee 2:05.58, NorthWood 2:11.29.

200 freestyle — Zac Hershberger (W) 1:56.65, Andrew Busse (W) 2:03.80, Caige Wahlgren (W) 2:16.43, Nolan McBride (NW) 2:30.61, Logan Berger (NW).

200 individual medley — Sebastian List (W) 2:17.14, Mason Germonprez (W) 2:33.99, Corey Kenworthy (W) 2:24.81, Riley Smith (NW) 2:36.62, Mason Pippenger (NW) 2:48.51.

50 freestyle — Luke Smith (W) 24.09, Austin Krizman (W) 27.80, Connor Yoder (NW) 29.10, Austin Conrad (NW) 29.44, Riley Thomas (W) 32.02.

Diving — Tristan Mauk (W) 185.60, Austin Conrad (NW) 134.90, Garrett Flowers (NW) 125.00, Nate Hare (W) 108.25, Issac Bowser (NW) 105.55.

100 butterfly — Logan Brugh (W) 1:00.08, Corey Kenworthy (W) 1:05.04, Riley SMith (NW) 1:05.10, Logan Hassig (W) 1:13.06, Mason Pippenger (NW) 1:19.90.

100 freestyle — Luke Smith (W) 55.11, Danny Allen (W) 1:03.78, Connor Yoder (NW) 1:07.06, JAcob Tucco (W) 1:12.20.

500 freestyle — Logan Brugh (W) 5:13.74, Andrew Busse (W) 5:31.46, Caige Wahlgren (W) 6:11.44, Zach Snider (NW) 7:32.90.

200 freestyle relay — Wawasee (Corey Kenworthy, Luke Smith, Caige Wahlgren, Andrew Busse) 1:43.12, Wawasee 1:52.07, NorthWood 1:58.55.

100 backstroke — Sebastian List (W) 1:01.36, Danny Allen (W) 1:12.60, Logan Haessig (W) 1:13.92, Alex McBride (NW) 1:47.72.

100 breaststroke — Zac Hershberger (W) 1:06.17, Mason Germonprez (W) 1:10.91, Jake Snider (NW) 1:16.11, Owen Donahoe (W) 1:22.35, Farrett Flowers (NW) 1:23.04.

400 freestyle relay — Wawasee (Andrew Busse, Logan Brugh, Sebastian List, Zac Hershberger) 3:44.32, Wawasee 4:09.23, NorthWood 4:16.19.

Records: Wawasee 2-1 (2-1 NLC).

Next: Mishawaka at NorthWood, Plymouth at Wawasee, both Thursday.


Recommended for You


Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^