Sunday, November 23, 2014
Loading...





Bethany Christian Third Grading Period Honor Roll

Who made the Honor Roll for Bethany Christian during is third grading period?

Posted on April 7, 2014 at 5:34 p.m.

HIGH HONORS

Seniors: Marie Bontrager, Tori Craw, Hanna Hochstetler, Catie Kauffman, Samantha Kauffman, Adam Krahn, Katie Shank, Yuri Teno, Juniors: Erin Bontrager, Mallory Bontreger, Isaac Brenneman, Sol Brenneman, Noah Hochstetler, Austin Hooley, Nate Nussbaum, Roberto Ramos, Lena Yeakey, Trent Yoder

Sophomores: David Kauffman, Ryan Oostland, Peter Shirk, Kyle Snyder

Frosh: Abby Hochstetler, Sarah Leininger, Sophie Miller, Brandon Nguyen, Daniel Robles

HONORS

Seniors: Liz DeLeeuw, Brooke Hershberger, Samantha Horsch, Corey Hostetler, Katie Hurst, Lynea Kaethler, Ryan Miller, Joseph Mumaw, Parth Patel, Rachel Schrock, Lana Smucker, Abe Thorne, Lorae Weaver, Kaley Yoder

Juniors: Jesse Amstutz, Neel Bhagat, Tristan Clark, Olivia Copsey, Jordan Haarer, Jordan Helmuth, Hajin Kim, Hans Miller, Jacob Rudy-Froese, Young Kwang Sun, Landon Weldy

Sophomores: Magdalena Dutchersmith, Nathanael Eby, Martin Gerig, Yejin Kim, Hyein Kwon, Ethan Lapp, Joel Miller, Alex Reinhardt, Isabel Rondo, Gianella Salas, Nick Schrock, Matthew Smucker, Alicia Thomas, Mason Tollar, Danielle Yoder

Frosh: Leah Beachey, Tessa Clark, Megan Duckworth, Simon Hurst, Jackson King, Byeong Min Lim, Natan Nafziger, Erick Ortiz, Pamela Ortiz, Sofia Thomas, Jiwoo Wi, Hannah Yeakey, Cecilia Zmudzinski, Zane Zmudzinski

Lower School Honor Roll

Grade 8: Lucas Brownsberger-Keyes, Tim Cartmel, Tarynn Clark, Elizabeth Eby, Ronit Goswami, Simon Graber Miller, Alexa Haarer, Bailey Hanton, Jonah Hochstetler, Steven Horsch, Jadyn Huffman, Kory Kern, Yujin Kim, Gabriella Klopfenstein, Braden Miller, Dustin Miller, Anne Nisley, Brooke Reinhardt, Abby Rudy-Froese, Conner Sargent, Anna Smucker, Madison Swartzendruber, Joel Yoder, Jonathan Yousey

Grade 7: Biz Bomberger, Emma Bontrager, Cedric Brenneman, Alex Cartwright, Nick Daub, Jada Davis, Jonah Farran, Rachel Leininger, Carissa Mast, Megan Miller, Reed Miller, Tommy Nguyen, Grace Rheinheimer, Mason Richer, Adele Schloneger, Ariana Stoltzfus, Alistair Tollar, Fiona Yeakey, Kenzie Yoder, Nick Yoder, Simia Yoder

Grade 6: Luisa Dutchersmith, Levi Graber, Sarah Hochstetler, Jadyn Kaufmann, Karina Kern, Ana King, Lucas Klopfenstein, Clara Lind, Mariah Miller, Nathan Oostland, Jacob Plank, Eva Sargent, Micah Shenk, Andrew Smucker, Andrea Yousey


Recommended for You


Back to top ^