Loading...


TOP COMMENTS


    Elkhart Community Schools hires teachers for the 2014-15 year

    Elkhart appointed new teachers at 19 buildings this year.


    Posted on Aug. 26, 2014 at 5:13 p.m.

    Elkhart Community Schools welcomed the following new teachers for the 2014-15 school year.

    Monger Elementary

    Sonia Araujo, grade 1

    Hannah Boyd, special education 

    Aileen Hurd, speech pathologist

    Jessica Moreno, grade 6

    Osolo Elementary 

    Sally Bawtinheimer, grade 3

    Kelly Harrington, art

    Tierah Rodman, special education

    Roosevelt Elementary

    Fern Beard, intervention

    Christina Beyer, music

    Elizabeth DeMeester, grade 3

    Morgan Minisee-Lowe, grade 3

    Jennifer Pummill, grade 6

    Kendra Roberts, grade 1

    Jennifer Trovatore, kindergarten

    Woodland Elementary

    Jeremy Bechtel, grade 1

    Jai Palmer-Davidson, special education

    Randi Weidman, special education 

    Beardsley Elementary 

    Jeffrey Brock, grade 6

    Stephen Evans, grade 6

    Jennifer Hansen, grade 1

    Mary Beck Elementary

    Rhonda Byler, special education

    Megan Hughes, intervention

    Heather Jones, grade 4

    Lora Mulstay, grade 2

    Evelyn Muniz, intervention

    Elizabeth Schmucker, grade 2

    Ivette Sifuentes, grade 3

    Paige Walters, speech pathologist

    Bristol Elementary 

    Julie Clarke, grade 3

    Anh Oyer, grade 3

    Kristine Ray, grade 4

    Cleveland Elementary

    Susan Corbett, P.E.P. grade 6

    Erika Green, grade 5

    Charlette Hawkins, special education

    Jennifer Hirsh, grade 3

    Pamela Ritzler, special education

    Erica Shaffer, grade 1

    Eastwood Elementary

    Victoria Culp, grade 1

    Jamie Krempec, grade 5

    Megan Schuler, kindergarten

    Pinewood Elementary

    Christine Erlacher, P.E.P. grade 5

    Ryan Leniski, grade 4

    Hawthorne Elementary

    Taylor Feller, kindergarten

    Riverview Elementary

    Allison Fites, kindergarten

    Kaleigh Kazmierczak, grade 1

    Savannah Smith, special education

    Molly Wain, grade 1

    Mary Daly Elementary

    Molly Merillat, kindergarten

    Ileana Yoder, grade 3

    West Side Middle School

    Patrick Ciesielski, music

    Pierre Moran Middle School

    Kristy Cisneros, guidance

    Jeffery VanLue, science

    North Side Middle School

    Megan Lewis, language arts

    Andrea Pinarski, mathematics

    Peggy Schadler, science

    Laura Unsicker, science

    Central High School

    Bodie Bender, P.E.

    John DeShone, mathematics

    Jane Eggleston, language arts

    Jonathan Kirkton, mathematics

    Scott McAninch, foreign language

    Kris Miller, special education 

    Rebekah Shenk, social studies

    Tim Tobin, foreign language

    Memorial High School

    David Brennan, music 

    Megan Farison, music

    Ann Jagla, family and consumer science

    Michelle Kessler, guidance

    Steven Scott, special education

    Julie Tyrakowski, mathematics

    Elkhart Area Career Center

    David Kriegel, automation/engineer tech

    Sharvon Robinson, health

    Follow reporter Lydia Sheaks on Twitter at @LydiaSheaks


    Recommended for You


    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...
    Back to top ^