Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Bethany Christian schools honor roll, second grading period, 2013-2014

Posted on Jan. 21, 2014 at 12:00 a.m.

High school high honors

Seniors: Marie Bontrager, Hanna Hochstetler, Katie Hurst, Catie Kauffman, Samantha Kauffman, Adam Krahn, Parth Patel, Rachel Schrock, Katie Shank and Yuri Teno.

Juniors: Jesse Amstutz, Erin Bontrager, Mallory Bontreger, Isaac Brenneman, Sol Brenneman, Austin Hooley, Roberto Ramos, Landon Weldy, Lena Yeakey and Trent Yoder.

Sophomores: David Kauffman, Hyein Kwon, Alex Reinhardt, Peter Shirk and Kyle Snyder.

Frosh: Tessa Clark, Abby Hochstetler, Sarah Leininger, Brandon Nguyen and Sofia Thomas.

High school honors

Seniors: Tori Craw, Joel Gerig, Brooke Hershberger, Samantha Horsch, Corey Hostetler, Lynea Kaethler, Ryan Miller, Joseph Mumaw, Abe Thorne, Kinza Yoder, Kaley Yoder and Brian Yoo.

Juniors: Neel Bhagat, Jordan Haarer, Jordan Helmuth, Noah Hochstetler, Hans Miller, Vashti Neff, Nate Nussbaum, Jacob Rudy-Froese and Young Kwang Sun.

Sophomores: Magdalena Dutchersmith, Nathanael Eby, Jack Erlacher, Martin Gerig, Yejin Kim, Ethan Lapp, Joel Miller, Ryan Oostland, Nick Schrock, Matthew Smucker and Mason Tollar.

Frosh: Leah Beachey, Megan Duckworth, Carissa Hostetler, Simon Hurst, Sophie Miller, Natan Nafziger, Erick Ortiz, Pamela Ortiz, Daniel Robles, Jiwoo Wi, Carissa Woolace, Hannah Yeakey, Cecilia Zmudzinski and Zane Zmudzinski.

Middle school honor roll

Grade 8: Seth Brenneman, Lucas Brownsberger-Keyes, Tim Cartmel, Tarynn Clark, Elizabeth Eby, Evan Erlacher, Ronit Goswami, Simon Graber Miller, Bailey Hanton, Jonah Hochstetler, Jadyn Huffman, Kory Kern, Yujin Kim, Gabriella Klopfenstein, Braden Miller, Trevor Miller, Anne Nisley, Ivan Ramos Manriquez, Brooke Reinhardt, Abby Rudy-Froese, Conner Sargent, Anna Smucker, Joel Yoder, Jonathan Yousey.

Grade 7: Emma Bontrager, Cedric Brenneman, Alex Cartwright, Jonah Farran, Philip Krabill, Rachel Leininger, Carissa Mast, Kassy Miller, Megan Miller, Reed Miller, Grace Rheinheimer, Mason Richer, Adele Schloneger, Ariana Stoltzfus, Alistair Tollar, Fiona Yeakey, Kenzie Yoder, Nick Yoder, Simia Yoder.

Grade 6: Luisa Dutchersmith, Sarah Hochstetler, Jadyn Kaufmann, Ana King, Lucas Klopfenstein, Mariah Miller, Zana Mlotshwa, Nathan Oostland, Jacob Plank, Eva Sargent, Micah Shenk, Andrew Smucker, Jacob Woolace, Andrea Yousey.