Loading...

TOP COMMENTS

    Featured

    Elkhart Christian Academy

    First quarter honor roll for Elkhart Christian Academy.
    Posted on Nov. 11, 2013 at 12:00 a.m.

    The Elkhart Christian Academy honor roll for the first grading period of 2013-14:

    High Honor Roll

    Third grade

    Kelsey Bough, Allison Bridges, Alexander Cox, Alayna Kingsbury, William Knox, Trinity Mansfield, Jude Reynolds, Luke Schramm, Bella Smith, Isabella Smith, Reid Wyngarden.

    Fourth grade

    Derek Angel, Camille Annan, Audra Badskey, Jacob Becker, Grace Brenneman, Caleb Bryant, Carson Greathouse, Emma Gruet, Kyndal Hazen, Abigail Hodge, Grace Kline, Matthew Kulp, Sophiya Pavlenko, Jaden Moore, Julie Thuku, Ella Zuber.

    Fifth grade

    Caleb Brackett, Emily Gray, Ben Lester, Jayna Neidhamer, Madalyn Nicholas.

    Sixth grade

    Peyton Badskey, Jackson Brueck, Olivia Campoli, Keely Cox, Samuel Irick, Seth Jachimiak, Grace Kintner, Abigail Lollis, Anthony Magaldi, Katie Mayer, Abbey McKibbin, David Schramm, Melody Shimba, Elliott Suarez, Alexis Weldy.

    Seventh grade

    Alexys Boone, Riley Brown, Cara Culp, Alece Doctor, Christian George, Natalie Kautzmann, Isaac Miller, Alana Nicholas, Anna Pope, Tori Skaggs, Max Sweers, Precious Swen.

    Eighth grade

    Ariana Barben, Karina Baughman, AnneMarie Bell, Lincoln Brueck, Jonathan Dean, Bryden Deardorff, Caleb Deering, Madison Garton, Isaac Graham, Caroline Kitchen, Lucas Magaldi, Jenna Natalie, Allison Nicholas, Samuel Nolan.

    Ninth grade

    Sarah DeVries, Addie Findley, Garrett McKee, Johannes Menbere, Mary Reddy, Caleb Walters, Carissa Warren, Sarah Weldy.

    10th grade

    Michael Brown, Laura Capon, Brenna Deardorff, Jesse Graham, Taylor Jones, Christa Knapp, Connor Matthes, Kodey Maxwell, Sydney Newland, Austin Springer, Hope Stretch, Maggie Watson.

    11th grade

    Jude Allen, Emma Baccus, Noah Buck, Garrett Fairburn, Gabriel Helmuth, Jonathan Kintner, Nathanael Knight, Brieana Linton, Kristin Mayer, Jacob McCown, Andrew Metz, Grant Natalie, Hanna Smith, Michelle Sweers, Faith Trautmann.

    12th grade

    Isaac Barrington, Lindsay Boussom, Julia Campoli, Megan Fisher, Baylee Hibshman, Austin Hills, Morgan Hurt, MinJae Kim, Ryan Kupferschmid, Torrey Matthes, Jonathan Mayer, Savannah Minnes, Sarah Nolan, Katie Penzenik, David Risner, Caylee Walters, Tanner Watson, Kyle Zuber.

    Regular Honor Roll

    Third grade

    Edward Ahlersmeyer, Jordyn Becker, Jillian Bell, Jackson Burden, Lillian Coffman, Jaasai Corona, Ethan Crowe, Thalia Garcia, Laura Gray, Arthur Hicks, Isaiah Jackson, Noah Johnson, Mikayley Overholser, Rocio Reyes, Ethan Stanley.

    Fourth grade

    Beau Cox, Brady Fultz, Lylian Haviland, MaKyle Hufnagle, Emily Knox, Brody Learman, CJ Mendez, Alyce Nicholas, Mackenzie O’Neal, Adaline Russell, Jacob Showalter, Mario Smith, Travis Skaggs.

    Fifth grade

    Caleb Baccus, Ross Bell, Melanie Bridges, Brenden Brown, Aaron Buckles, Darryn Caudill, Katherine Cox, Lilly Davis, Andre DeFreitas, Samuel Frost, Alexia Greathouse, Ethan Gruet, Noah Hunt, Ashley Kratzer, Zachary Rupright, Bryce Schrock, Landon Shelt, Elijah Wise.

    Sixth grade

    Alexandria Barrington, Savannah Bevilhymer, Kammbria Bivens, Leah Burden, Grace Dodd, Brooke Jones, Vivian Lehman, Olivia Minnes, Angela Pavlenko, Taten Schrock, Shealey Skaggs, Michael Warren.

    Seventh grade

    Michael Cox, Fletcher Garton, Maya Geissinger, Joshua Guzowski, Pierce Haviland, Lauren Hayes, Bowen Hazen, Heather Koehl, Jace Moore, Maggie Mynhier, Jesse Neidhamer, Ben Shoemaker, Zachary Showalter.

    Eighth grade

    Joelle Buller, Bryce Campbell, Tiffany Crawford, Evan Jachimiak, Sydney Kern, Tyler Lollis, Samuel Newland, Trenten Nunemaker, Lily Reynolds, Kailyn Stankovich, Mac Thatcher, Rebekah Tucker, Dain Wyngarden.

    Ninth grade

    Carli Bough, Linnaya Doctor, Camryn Geissinger, Evan Hartman, Madison Heinen, Noah Hibshman, Benjamin Kintner, Iyla Knapp, Bethany McKibbin, Maddie Morehead, Mackenzie Mynhier, Emme Overmyer, Bailey Perkins, Nicole Sailor, Davina Schrock, Brandon Treece, Kris Waycaster.

    10th grade

    Allison Angel, Chase Biddle, Alyssa Buckles, Spencer Burns, Ali Feighner, Bonnie-Jean Hasse, Trent Kautzmann, Jacob Kersey, Liz Lewis, Spenser Morehead, Izzy Noble-Hartzler, Mariah Radabaugh, Kaitlyn Volk, Mac White, Hannah Wyngarden.

    11th grade

    Jacob Bliss, Kayla Casaletto, Alexia Hodge, Adeline Jongsma, Mindy Layne, Jamison Moore, Trevor Nunemaker, Musu Scott, Hannah Stayton, Philip Walsworth, Brooke Yoder.

    12th grade

    Kenny Bearss, Andrew Brueck, Ju Young Cho, Nicholas Clauser, Makenzie Colon, Michael Craft, David Eash, Clayton Graham, Katelyn Gray, Leah Lovan, Jaxson Moore, Joseph Tofilon, Ashley Tucker, Cory Waycaster.


    Recommended for You


    Back to top ^