Thursday, July 24, 2014
Loading...





Bethany Christian School

Honor roll results for Bethany Christian Schools
Posted on Nov. 11, 2013 at 12:00 a.m.

The Bethany Christian School honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013-14 school year:

High Honors

Seniors

Marie Bontrager, Joel Gerig, Brooke Hershberger, Hanna Hochstetler, Katie Hurst, Samantha Kauffman, Adam Krahn, Parth Patel, Rachel Schrock, Katie Shank, Yuri Teno.

Juniors

Erin Bontrager, Issac Brenneman, Austin Hooley, Roberto Ramos, Landon Weldy, Lena Yeakey, Trent Yoder.

Sophomores

Nathanael Eby, David Kauffman, Joel Miller, Nick Schrock, Peter Shirk, Kyle Snyder, Mason Tollar.

Frosh

Tessa Clark, Abby Hochstetler, Sarah Leininger, Sophie Miller, Sofia Thomas.

Honors

Seniors

Tori Craw, Elizabeth DeLeeuw, Samanatha Horsch, Corey Hostetler, Lynea Kaethler, Catie Kauffman, Ryan Miller, Joseph Mumaw, Bryan Nguyen, Lana Smucker, Kinza Yoder, Kaley Yoder, Brian Yoo.

Juniors

Jesse Amstutz, Neel Bhagat, Mallory Bontreger, Sol Brenneman, Tristan Clark, Jordan Haarer, Jordan Helmuth, Noah Hochstetler, Hans Miller, Vashti Neff, Nate Nussbaum, Kati Quiggle, Carolyn Saylor, Young Kwang Sun, Logan Swartzendruber.

Sophomores

Ian Bomberger, Magdalena Dutchersmith, Martin Gerig, Yejin Kim, Ryan Oostland, Alex Reinhardt, Isabel Rondo, Matthew Smucker.

Frosh

Leah Beachey, Megan Duckworth, Carissa Hostetler, Simon Hurst, Jackson King, Byeong Min Lim, Natan Nafziger, Brandon Nguyen, Pamela Ortiz, Daniel Robles, Jiwoo Wi, Carissa Woolace, Hanna Yeakey, Cecilia Zmudzinski.

Grade 8

Seth Brenneman, Lucas Brownsberger-Keyes, Tim Cartmel, Tarynn Clark, Elizabeth Eby, Evan Erlacher, Ronit Goswami, Simon Graber Miller, Bailey Hanton, Jonah Hochstetler, Steven Horsch, Jadyn Huffman, Kory Kern, Yujin Kim, Gabriella Klopfenstein, Melina Liras, Braden Miller, Dustin Miller, Trevor Miller, Anne Nisley, Ivan Ramos, Brooke Reinhardt, Abby Rudy-Froese, Conner Sargent, Anna Smucker, Madison Swartzendruber, Conrad Yoder, Joel Yoder, Jonathan Yousey.

Grade 7

Biz Bomberger, Emma Bontrager, Cedric Brenneman, Alex Cartwright, Jada Davis, Jonah Farran, Philip Krabill, Kaliah Lefever, Rachel Leininger, Carissa Mast, Kassy Miller, Reed Miller, Tommy Nguyen, Brittney Perez, Grace Rheinheimer, Mason Richer, Adele Schloneger, Ariana Stoltzfus, Alistair Tollar, Kenzie Yoder, Nick Yoder, Simia Yoder.

Grade 6

Luisa Dutchersmith, Sarah Hochstetler, Jadyn Kaufmann, Ana King, Lucas Klopfenstein, Mariah Miller, Zana Mlotshwa, Nathan Oostland, Jacob Plank, Genesis Riley, Eva Sargent, Micah Shenk, Andrew Smucker and Andrea Yousey.




Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^