Elkhart Truth Logo
Thursday, April 24, 2014
Loading...





Bethany Christian Schools honor roll, second quarter, 2012-2013

Bethany Christian School's honor roll for quarter two.
Posted on Jan. 15, 2013 at 12:00 a.m.

High School High Honors

Seniors: Jean Ahn, Jesse Bontreger, Maddie Gerig, Sadie Gustafson-Zook, Ryan Minter, Lucas Morgan, Ben Rudy-Froese, Andrew Snyder, Wade Troyer, Min Kyoung Woo

Juniors: Tori Craw, Brooke Hershberger, Hanna Hochstetler, Samantha Kauffman, Adam Krahn, Katie Shank

Sophomores: Erin Bontrager, Mallory Bontreger, Isaac Brenneman, Sol Brenneman, Austin Hooley, Young Kwang Sun, Landon Weldy, Lena Yeakey, Trent Yoder

Freshman: Martin Gerig, David Kauffman, Alex Reinhardt, Kyle Snyder, Mason Tollar

High School Honors

Seniors: Tyler Brenneman, Q Min Kim, Himal King, Josh Leatherman, Ike Lehman, Byeong Chan Lim, Caleb Morris, Laken Richer, Isaac Schertz, Josh Stoltzfus

Juniors: Marie Bontrager, Joel Gerig, Samantha Horsch, Katie Hurst, Lynea Kaethler, Catie Kauffman, Ryan Miller, Joseph Mumaw, Bryan Nguyen, Parth Patel, Rachel Schrock, Lana Smucker

Sophomores: Neel Bhagat, Ryan Duckworth, Jordan Haarer, Jordan Helmuth, Noah Hochstetler, Nahshon Lora, Ethan Miller, Hans Miller, Vashti Neff, Nate Nussbaum, Roberto Ramos, Jacob Rudy-Froese, Carolyn Saylor, Logan Swartzendruber, Yuri Teno

Freshman: Ian Bomberger, Magdalena Dutchersmith, Nathanael Eby, Ethan Lapp, Elijah Lora, Joel Miller, Ryan Oostland, Isabel Rondo, Gianella Salas, Nick Schrock, Peter Shirk, Matthew Smucker, Alicia Thomas

Middle School Honor Roll

Grade 8: Leah Beachey, Tessa Clark, Megan Duckworth, Abby Hochstetler, Carissa Hostetler, Simon Hurst, Jackson King, Sarah Leininger, Byeong Min Lim, Lane Miller, Sophie Miller, Natan Nafziger, Brandon Nguyen, Daniel Robles, Sofia Thomas, Carissa Woolace, Hannah Yeakey

Grade 7: Seth Brenneman, Lucas Brownsberger-Keyes, Tim Cartmel, Tarynn Clark, Elizabeth Eby, Ronit Goswami, Simon Graber Miller, Alexa Haarer, Bailey Hanton, Jonah Hochstetler, Steven Horsch, Jadyn Huffman, Kory Kern, Gabriella Klopfenstein, Eric McDonald, Braden Miller, Dustin Miller, Trevor Miller, Anne Nisley, Ivan Ramos, Abby Rudy-Froese, Brooke Reinhardt, Conner Sargent, Anna Smucker, Madison Swartzendruber, Conrad Yoder, Joel Yoder, Jonathan Yousey

Grade 6: Biz Bomberger, Emma Bontrager, Cedric Brenneman, Alex Cartwright, Jonah Farran, Rachel Leininger, Carissa Mast, Megan Miller, Reed Miller, Brittney Perez, Grace Rheinheimer, Mason Richer, Adele Schloneger, Ariana Stoltzfus, Alistair Tollar, Fiona Yeakey, Nick Yoder, Simia Yoder



Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^