Sunday, September 21, 2014
Loading...





Honor Roll

Northwood High School's honor roll for the first trimester of the 2012 - 2013 school year.
Posted on Dec. 11, 2012 at 12:00 a.m.

Distinguished Honor Roll

Seniors: Ana Andriano, Brennan Angle, Jessica Borkholder, Spencer Culp, Bailey Dahlgren, Kyle Dijkstra, Travis Fleetwood, Logan Fuller, Karie Furman, Alexandra Hochstetler, Emily Hoffman, Ryan Kelly, Kelsey Lehman, Jesse Martinez, Trace Maurer, Cally Miller, Daniel Miller, Elizabeth Peterson, Tyler Resler, Katie Rhoade, Madelyn Schwartz, Taylor Stutzman, Ashley Troxel, Jessica Tuttle, Dustin Yoder, Jana Yoder

Juniors: Shelby Brinkerhoff, Adam Darr, Taylor Fielstra, Allyson Jenkins, Jennifer Leichty, Lydia Lovan, Gabrielle Miller, Heidi Morganthaler, Valerie Ostrowski, Trent Sauceda, William Schrock, Kennedy Walter, Sarah Wysong.

Sophomores: Spencer Abel, Cooper Clark, Michael Feller, Cole Fuller, Stacy Hershberger, Marisa Hochstetler, Alison Kelly, Devyn Maugel, Nolan McBride, Elizabeth Mikel, Vikki Miller, Kari Minnich, Morgan Resler, Quinn Stillson, Dane Wysong, Kylie Yoder.

Freshman: Dennyz Barahona, Regan Beck, Nathaniel Blucker, Laura Brubaker, Madilyn Eberle, Arika Flickinger, Michael Gongwer, Makayla Hauptli, Marcus Hershberger, Elaine Holland, Taylor Luster, Connor Miller, Katlyn Miller, Megan Miller, Ashley Myers, Derek Parker, Jessica Powell, Kaleigh Reed, Emily Schrock, Kaiser Schwartz, Emily Stichter, Teagan Stutsman, Tyler Thornton, Taylor Troxel, Nikki Warstler, Malorie Weldy, Sydney Wysong, Connor Yoder, Elizabeth Yoder.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seniors: Sara Balogh, Olivia Begly, Melissa Berger, Savannah Bley, Justin Bowers, Abbye Carver, Andrea , Chupp, Brynne Flickinger, Albert Gongwer, Erick Heckaman, Wendellyn Hershberger, Karol Keller, Thomas Klem, Kenneth Knigga, Sydney Lefebvre, Brittney Martin, Erica Mifflin, Jenna Mikel , Belinda Miller , Darren Miller, Austin Podlesak, Dylon Price, Kiley Price, Benjamin Rethlake, Dylan Risser, Cayla Rivera, Melchizedek Robinson, Elise Rollins, Allysa Romano, Gabrielle Slabaugh, Andrew Stull, Hanna Stump, Samantha Stutzman, Zachary Telschow, Ryan Thompson, Brianna White, Samantha Zent, Lindsay Ziegler.

Juniors: Chayla Bellman, Martha Benedict, Courtney Bilinski, Kala Blosser, Travis Brovont, Alyssa Chupp, Jacob Chupp, Blake Cleveland, Cami Cripe, Luke Edwards, Tanner Farmwald, Kaitlyn Heckaman, Jennifer Hilty, Logan Kauffman, Clare Keller, William Kirkwood, Ralph McCoy, Conner McGuire, McKenna Mikel, Emily Jo Miller, Tyler Minnich, Morgan Olson, Rachel Page, Bennett Parker, Christopher Reasonover, Michael Reddy, Laura Santos, Emily Sheets, Madison Sheline, Riley Smith, Jacob Snider, Alana Strycker, William Stueve, Ashley Stump, Austin Stutzman, Kaitlyn Swihart, Spencer Swihart, Neal Warstler, Lauren Wenger, Tanner White.

Sophomores: Elizabeth Balogh, Natalie Beaumont-Christy, Rachel Beebe, Zachary BeMiller, Mikayla Bley, Laura Castillo, Cheyanne Diamond, Mallory Disher , Donna Drepin, Kirk Eby, Haley Foster, Jordyn Frantz, Lyndon Gingerich, Paige Hershberger, Karen Holmes, Mitchell Hunsberger, Mark Ingle, Monica Jones, Blakely Lengacher, Ashley Maust, Jamie McBride, Abbey McNeill, Dominic Miranda, Alicia Nead, Evan Nix, Devon Podlesak, Kennedy Reifel, Nancy Rice, Marie Robbins, Jordyn Romersberger, Dane Schmucker, Trent Sellers, Hannah Simms, Sydney Stonger, Mackenzie Swihart, Brianna Tuttle, Caleb Yoder

Freshmen: Abigail Adams, Lacy Alderman, Brooke Anglemyer, Shirley Arteaga, Mikayla Bedward, Alexis Behl, Allison Borkholder, JaLynn Borkholder, Isaac Bowser, Dylan Carter, Obadiah Clemans, Tanner Cleveland, Katelyn Davis, Drew Delio, Brianna Ervin, David Eshelman, Zachary Ferreira, McKayla Fielstra, Caleb Geyer, Gabrielle Glass, Audra Graber, Alexa Grendys, Katherine Guadian, Bradley Lent, Katelyn Minder, Braxton Mitchell, Madalyn Moore, Collin Moorhead, Mykayla Newman, Mason Pippenger, Kaley Price, Whitnie Reeve, Linnzie Richner, Nathan Schmitt, Kevin Schrock, Chad Sellers, John Shafer, Clayton Sheets, DeAnna Silva, Asa Skaggs, Jarrett Skaggs, Brittany Slabaugh, Libby Smith, Kendrick Steensma, Sarah Stump, Brayton Taylor, Andrea Tuttle, Nathaniel Williams.

Regular Honor Roll

Seniors: Michaela Baker-Ott, Victoria Buck, Brian Buss, Katherine Caldwell, Katheryn Carney, Alyssa Cavender, Elizabeth Clayton, Kanessa Decker, Magdolene DeVoe, Chad Ervin, Dylan Gessinger, Tyler Gibson, Tori Graff, Damon Herschberger, Casey Hershberger, Jesse Hershberger, Allyson Hochstetler, Taylor Ingle, Zachary Kanarr, Colton Klein, Stacy Klotz, Zachary Lamason, Tori London, Lauren McCammon, Cameron McCartney, Merle Mullet, Rychard Nagy, Jennifer Nissley, Sean Nunemaker, Samantha Paul, Mason Pyke, Jodie Ramer, Miriam Rangel, Caleb Reeve, Madelin Richmond, Clayton Seitz, Austin Slabaugh, Marissa Stevens, Ambria Taylor, Garrett Thomas, Crystal Wise.

Juniors: Breanna Adams, Andrew Anderson, Brandon Barahona, Carter Beebe, Connor Bunch, Jessica Burt, Austin Conrad, Carter Dyksen, Autumn Eagan, Ariana Eshelman, Brayden Glaser, Griffin Heckaman, Erik Hochstetler, Natalie Hostetler, Sara Ivin, Corbin Johnson, Quinci Julian, Mitchell Keiser, Tyler Kemper, Brittany Keomongkhon, Gale Kibler, Hunter Lane, Allison Mattingly, Alexys McLay, Sarah McNeill, Kourteney Meister, Heather Meyers, Dakota Mickley, Bailey Miller, Bobbie Miller, Brenna Miller, Tristen Moore, Caitlyn Nettrouer, Aron Patterson, Kaylin Pearson, Matthew Prochno, Tevin Pruitt, Madison Pyke, Kaitlin Rohr, Julia Roney, Carlie Salinas, Haley Schultz, Cassandra Searer, Sunce Selcuk, Samantha Shapland, Ian Smith, Kayla Stankovich, Bryson Tuttle, Meagan Venable, Jonathan Wilkinson, Dominic Yoder, Inger Yoder, Zachary Zurcher.

Sophomores: Madison Angle, Rylee Beck, Margaret Belt, Timothy Bethel, Sthefany Callejas, Joshua Chupp, Morgan Correll, Ethan Craven, Yadira Figueroa, Chad Herschberger, Rebecca Homan, Natalie Klotz, Pamela Laughry, Sean Linhart, Makayla Marker, Alexander McBride, Ryan Menzie, Courtney Miller, Jade Murphy, Hailee Neverman, Kristen Norville, Antonia Papandrea, Kruti Patel, Elesia Pruitt, Tylor Rishling, Haley Roe, Tori Schwartz, Zachary Schwartz, Cameron Simpson, Mariah Slabaugh, Reagan Smith, Leah Tuttle, Seth Warren, Derek Weldy, Brittany Yoder, Jolene Yoder.

Freshmen: Emily Alexander, Heidi Auer, Heather Bartley, Gabrielle Birr, Dylan Brown, Rylee Carothers, Bailey Diener, Jenna Ely, Luke Gessinger, Hannah Grimm, Amanda Heckaman, Veronica Hochstetler, Holly Hogan, Grace Hostetler, Mark Jarvis, Danielle Lingle, Braxton Linville, Claire McGuire, Lucy Mullet, Katelyn Peel, Ryan Price, Baillie Richner, Mario Rodriguez, Kelsey Roe, Ethan Silveus, Zachary Snider, Jordanne Stichter, Alexander Tindle, Kayla Trent




Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^