Thursday, October 23, 2014
Loading...





Elkhart Christian Academy Honor Roll - First Nine Weeks

Elkhart Christian Academy's honor roll for the first quarter.
Posted on Oct. 30, 2012 at 1:00 a.m.

High Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Derek Angel, Audra Badskey, Grace Brenneman, Caleb Bryant, Carson Greathouse, Abigail Hodge, Grace Kline , Matthew Kulp, Mackenzie O’Neal, Mario Smith, and Julie Thuku

4th Grade: Ross Bell, Caleb Brackett, Melanie Bridges , Lilly Davis, Ali Dutkowski, Tyler George, Emily Gray, Ethan Gruet, Emma Humphries, Ben Lester, Jayna Neidhamer, Madalyn Nicholas, and Elijah Wise

5th Grade: Peyton Badskey, Olivia Campoli, Keely Cox, Brooke Jones, Anthony Magaldi, Katie Mayer, and David Schramm

6th Grade: Riley Brown, Michael Cox, Alece Doctor, Matthew Dutkowski, Kyle George, Natalie Kautzmann, Heather Koehl, Jesse Neidhamer, Alana Nicholas, Anna Pope, Samantha Shrock, Tori Skaggs, and Max Sweers

7th Grade: Ariana Barben, AnneMarie Bell, Lincoln Brueck, Joelle Buller, Savannah Feenstra, Isaac Graham, Jessica Gutierrez, Sydney Kern, Caroline Kitchen, Lucas Magaldi, Jenna Natalie, Allison Nicholas, Trenten Nunemaker, and Lily Reynolds

8th Grade: Sarah DeVries, Linnaya Doctor, Evan Hartman, Madison Heinen, Garrett McKee, Maddie Morehead, Mary Reddy, Nathaniel Richards, Davina Schrock, Caleb Walters, Carissa Warren, Jason Weaver, and Sarah Weldy

9th Grade: Michael Brown, Brenna Deardorff, Jesse Graham, Taylor Jones, Kodey Maxwell, Sydney Newland, Izzy Noble-Hartzler, Mariah Radabaugh, Austin Springer, and Maggie Watson

10th Grade: Noah Buck, Gabriel Helmuth, Adline Jongsma, Jonathan Kintner, Brieana Linton, Kristin Mayer, Andrew Metz, Grant Natalie, Trevor Nunemaker, Hanna Smith, Hannah Stayton, and Michelle Sweers

11th Grade: Isaac Barrington, Lindsay Boussom, Julia Campoli, Michael Craft, Baylee Hibshman, Austin Hills, Morgan Hurt, Ryan Kupferschmid, Torrey Matthes, Jonathan Mayer, Jaxson Moore, Sarah Nolan, Katie Penzenik, David Risner, Annalie Walter, Caylee Walters, Tanner Watson, and Kyle Zuber

12th Grade: Taylor Bell, Caitlin Brown, Brielle Deardorff, Mary DeVries, Hailey Fultz, Jordan Harrington, Joel Hartman, Samuel Hasse, Justine Jaeger, Nick Magaldi, Jihun Min, Gavin Perkins, Tiffaney Soule, Caleb Stayton, Jacob Thatcher, and Tyler VanArsdale

Honor Roll

3rd Grade: Camille Annan, Jacob Becker, Beau Cox , Karlie George, Emma Gruet , Derek Hochstetler, MaKyle Hufnagle, Emily Knox , CJ Mendez, Jaden Moore, Alyce Nicholas, Josiah Schrock , Jacob Showalter, Alexis Treece, and Ella Zuber

4th Grade: Aaron Buckles, Darryn Caudill, Andre DeFreitas, Tanner Feenstra, Samuel Frost, Alexia Greathouse, Noah Hunt, Ashley Kratzer, Cambrie Lotsbaich, Zachary Rupright, Joseph Sanzhura, Bryce Schrock , Landon Shelt, and Connor Stanley

5th Grade: Alexandria Barrington, Jackson Brueck, Leah Burden, Lauryn Hallaert, Samuel Irick , Seth Jachimiak, Grace Kintner , Vivian Lehman, Abigail Lollis, Abigail McKibbin , Madison Miller, Angela Pavlenko, and Michael Warren

6th Grade: Marily Aguilar, Cara Culp, Kallaghan Findley, Fletcher Garton, Maya Geissinger, Christian George, Lauren Hayes, Jace Moore, Maggie Mynhier, Kendal Sampson, Benjamin Shoemaker, Zachary Showalter, and Precious Swen

7th Grade: Caleb Barrington, Karina Baughman, Bryce Campbell, Jonathan Dean, Brandi Foster, Tariku Freeland, Madison Garton, Sarah Gray, Elizabeth Hickman, Evan Jachimiak, Tyler Lollis, Samuel Newland, Samuel Nolan, Kailyn Stankovich, Mac Thatcher, Dain Wyngarden, and Jaren Yoder

8th Grade: Carli Bough, Lucas Casaletto, Addie Findley, Camryn Geissinger, Noah Hibshman, Alexis Kingen, Benjamin Kintner, Iyla Knapp, Robby Koehl, Bethany McKibbin, Tyler Miller, Mackenzie Mynhier, Emmalee Overmyer, Bailey Perkins, Nicole Sailor, Brandon Treece, Luke Walbert, Kris Waycaster, and Zachary Williams

9th Grade: Allison Angel, Chase Biddle, Spencer Burns, Laura Capon, Alexandria Feighner, Bonnie-Jean Hasse, Trent Kautzmann, Jacob Kersey, Bryce Kitchen, Christa Knapp, Connor Matthes, Spenser Morehead and Kaitlyn Volk

10th Grade: Jude Allen, Jacob Bliss, Kayla Casaletto, Niya Fallace, Nick Hickman, Alexia Hodge, Mindy Layne, Jamison Moore, Chandler Naff, Emma Nolan, Andrew Overmyer, Musu Scott, and Brooke Yoder

11th Grade: Kenny Bearss, Andrew Brueck, Makenzie Colon, Megan Fisher, Lane Gortney, Clayton Graham, Colin Hayes, MinJae Kim, Leah Lovan, Brieanna Lowe, Savannah Minnes, Gabrielle Pepple, Joseph Tofilon, Ashley Tucker, and Cory Waycaster

12th Grade: Joseph Bruckner, Leah Freel, Bradley Hayes, Dora Jongsma, Thomas Kilburn, Nicholas Meyers, Taylor Pennington, Amber Phipps, Annalisa Puckett, Chandler Walters, and Megan Warren


Recommended for You


Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^