Friday, October 31, 2014
Loading...


Voter's Guide



Honor roll — Elkhart Memorial High School

Principal Honor Roll Grade 12 Corey Atwell, Brenna Auker, David Aupperle, Molly Bails, Skye J Barella, Kyle A Berry, Aaron Blue, Lucia Chavez, Jesse N Chevalier, Travis W Clapham, Michel A Companion, Mary A Corpe, Meredith A Cors, Daniel Cripe, Quynh Doan, Khyli R Ehlers, Nicholas Ellis, Kelly Emerson, Robert G Fitzsimmons, Jessica J Getter, Kathryn M Grossman,

Posted on Jan. 8, 2009 at 12:00 a.m.

ELKHART MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL

Principal Honor Roll

Grade 12

Corey Atwell, Brenna Auker, David Aupperle, Molly Bails, Skye J Barella, Kyle A Berry, Aaron Blue, Lucia Chavez, Jesse N Chevalier, Travis W Clapham, Michel A Companion, Mary A Corpe, Meredith A Cors, Daniel Cripe, Quynh Doan, Khyli R Ehlers, Nicholas Ellis, Kelly Emerson, Robert G Fitzsimmons, Jessica J Getter, Kathryn M Grossman, Katelyn M Grubb, Rubia N Hagans, Jill Hammontree, Nathan J Keeslar, Julia M Keller, Tracy L Kelsey, Lindsay M Kennedy, Maria E Kloess, Carrington Kujawski, Michelle L Kurtz, Kasie M Kyle, Amanda M Lewis, Nathalia Lima, Lily J Luna, Carolina Martinez, Patrick McCreary, Bruno Melo, Crystal L Moore, Michelle Nywening, Colin Patterson, Holly Pawlak, Ryan G Pawling, Janessa B Reames, Xavier Rosales, Lauren L Rumfelt, Alix C Sappington, Mara Scott, Sarah A Siebertz, Rebecca F Smith, Rachel Sommer, Michael D Stutz, Clarissa Taylor, Cassondra E Uitdenhowen, Lauren Weaver, Heather J Webber, Katie Wellman, Molly M Wilkins, Nicole Zimmerle

Grade 11

Torrey R Adams, Maria K Aguilar, Janet Ambriz, Andrea L Balzano, Joseph N Banks, Paige Barker, Brooke Bellamy, John T Bloczynski, Deric Jeffrey Bonds-Torres, Shawn A Bowen, Olivia R Branson, Tricia M Campbell, Dorothy A Cloud, Brooke Cooper, Michele L Corpe, Zachary Corpe, Anthony Davidson, Michael J DeJohn, Jordan Ellis, Keila J Estrada, Katelyn N Falcone, Jeffrey M Fenimore, Ruth E Gallegos, Breann N Gaugler, Sara Girten, Jessica A Grahovac, Caitlin Gunn, Anissa Hakim, Gina M Haney, Madison M Henderson, Jazmyn J Hershberger, Adam Hibshman, Nicholas Hochstetler, Kathleen E Ivers, Amanda R Lee, Alecia B Marbley, Leanne Marsh, Kyla M Martin, Stephen D Matteson, Heather N Maxwell, Ashley McLaughlin, Carmen N Miller, Robert Mustak, Christopher D Obendorf, Melissa C Peterson, Kaitlin E Pifer, Kendra Quinn, Alyssa Rieffel, Alberto Rios, Kyle J Ritchie, Kayla Roberts, Kaitlyn E Robison, Joe R Sage, Jocelyn L Sanborn, Kelsey Sanders, Melodie Sanjari, Callie M Selner, Brianda Sesmas, Alexa Sieracki, Ryan M Spray, Samantha J Steed, Katherine E Stewart, Aubrey L Strati, Amanda Marie Troyer, Krystle Ann Troyer, Grace Tuyiringire, Megan K Wade, Amanda J Warren, Craig L Warren, Anthony J Werbiansky, Jessica T White, Anna C Wilkerson, Michelle R Youngs, Lisa M Zehrung

Grade 10

Amanda Arbaugh, Taylor Artley, Bryton Auker, Ashley R Beadle, Ben Brewers, Jaymee Clark, Danielle M Coatie, Chelsea R Coleman, Tiffani Collins, Stacy Crisler, Carrissa L Cross, Samantha M Dalton, Annamarie Dibley, Barbara M Duran, Michaela Elijah, Arika J Galvan, Juan C Gomez-Rios, Cameron S Hostetler, Mengchen Annie Hu, Amie Kidder, Haley M King, Kohl Kitzmiller, Lori E Meherg, Tayler C Miller, Morgan Mock, Maria A Paez, Raj B Patel, Andrew B Pawling, Oscar A Preciado, Keshia S Qaiyim-Conard, Judith Rodriguez, Owen J Sharp, Kelsie R Skipper, Erin M Smith, Stephanie A Springer, Rachel N Starkweather, Melanie Nicole Troyer, Erika L Ulmer, Bradley W Van Galen, Calvin Veen, Brian G Walter, Miranda Whicker, Marshall S Yeoman, Kate Yoder

Grade 9

Samantha P Adams, Myrtika J Allen, Brionna R Barnett, Shawn M Bender, Alexander Randall Brewers, Lauren Burket, Tiffany Cartwright, Courtney M Clair, Alex G Clark, Kelly Clark, Mallory Conrad, Jacob DeLeon, Corleone V Desimone, Jordan T Dillman, Paige L Donis, Karen Gabriela Duarte-Fuentes, Emily Duchon, Brittany Ellsworth, Julie A Erwin, Celina F Farias, Tori Farr, Sydney M Feil, Jose Garcia, Shannon Gunn, Serges Himbaza, Emily Ruthann Hoefle, Ali Iavagnilio, Matthew Kibiloski, Kelsey D Kilmer, Michelle Kratz, Alexander Albert Lymburner, Paxton L Manly, Victoria M Marquis, Jordan M Marra, Brodie T Mather, Jessica Newman, Kelsey S O'Toole, Karina Ortega, Alberto A Patino, Kayla Pawling, Tyler Peffley, Caitlin M Perez, Saira K Puga, Kristopher Roberts, Johnathan Matthew Scroy, Michaela G Sherman, Brenna E Sherwood, Nichole C Stephic, Autumn Thompson, Obra L.A. Vavrek, Charlotte L Walterhouse, Kara Walterhouse, Evan C Weaver, Benjamin N Weingart, Sydney R Williams, Christopher Stanton Windbigler, Ryan S Yeager, Alexandra Yoder, Thomas R Zinkan

Honor Roll

Grade 12

Brice J Anglemyer, Stephanie M Arter, Alexis N Asbury, Fredkisha V Bailey, Jacob Bartlett, Amber N Benson, Blake O Bottorff, Angel A Carpio, Joshua J Clark, Diana A Clements, Alana D Colson, Kayla L Crebbs, Jordan E Creel, Jessica M Crumpler, Casey K Delucenay, Alyssa R Dibley, Mercedes Dues, DeWahn L Dunn, Julio Estrada, Chelsea D Farrell, Kelsey L Farver, Benjamin T Fletcher, Samuel Girten, Alexis Grant, Cody Hartford, Anna G Hemmig, Zenia Herrera, Taylor P Jacks, Victoria R Johnson, Heather A Juillerat, Eric Kreighbaum, Heather M Labeau, Jeremy Lawson, Jessa K Lawson, Sierra N Lawson, Alexandria E Ludwig, Lavarius L Macon, Maria P Malo, Lindsay Marks, Cody McAllister, Kyle Meckley, Andrea Mills, Katelyn Morningstar, Anne E Mulvaney, Silvia A Munoz, Victoria L Narmi, Nicholas J Nelson, Nicole D Nickoson, Timothy E Nissley, Michael D Noffsinger, Amy Oldenburg, Jeremy H Reiman, Matthew J R Rezutko, Christine M Runion, Melissa K Seyboldt, Tasha Sims, Chelsea Spears, Lamonica M Stackhouse, Leo J Thompson, Megan K Wagner, Jessica N Wallace, Natosha M Weber, Jessica M Werbiansky, Alexandra C Wheeler, Haley E Williams, Anthony W Yoder

Grade 11

Ciara N Alliy, Brittany M Anglemyer, Chelsi M Antonelli, Devin Bachtel, John Brewers, Derek M Brown, Travis R Browning, Jada N Buggs, Ortago D Carruthers, Debra K Cloud, Andrew T Croy, John Curtis, Brianna N Davis, Matthew A Davis, Christopher M Day, Daniel De La Virgen, Michael E Deford, Nicholas L Ellsworth, Nicole E Ford, Cinthia A Hernandez, Desiree L Hunter, Tyler Keck, Kevin M Kelly, Michael J Kibiloski, Tiffany A Kitelinger, Nicholas B Knight, Nicole F Kraus, Nicole M Lauer, Melissa A Love, Soraya Malcom, Caitlin Marschke, April R Moore, Johana L Morales, Katie A Muha, Samantha R Neal, Jennifer Parra, Patrick Scott Perry, James Pixey, Cortney C Quier, Crystal A Reum, Nicholas D Richie, Corey M Roth, Carson Sappington, Lindsey M Shoup, Collin T Skora, Christina A Smiechowski, Jordan A Smyth, Christopher D Soptich, Ryan M Stahl, Amber R Stewart, Makena R Stow, Eli J Sullivan, MaraJane F Tam, Kimberly M Taylor, Ryan Teeter, Tiffani Thompson, Amber D Walter, Starr Ward, Codey W Wargo, Lucas M Waterman, Andrew S Wightman, Wade O Williams, Hong Y Zheng

Grade 10

Sierra Allen, Chelsea L Atchison, Cade B Barella, Earlisha S Booth, Amanda L Bowser, Amanda L Carretti, Elizbeth Castro, Breanna M Chaplin, Kala Cohee, Kelly Crimaldi, Lashombrie Davis, Vyktoria Deferbrache, Jamie C Denlinger, Desmond Eagan, Amanda K Ellsworth, Kenneth Fletcher, David Garcia, Cheyenna Geisel, Noelle G Gipson, Thomas C Glover, Marcie R Gundy, Patrick Gurka, Tyran D Hansborough, Franchesca Hawkins, Sarah N Hearld, Jessy L Hemminger, Joe R Hernandez, Chelsea B Hines, Jordan C Hinton, Kaela Sue Hoose, Jennifer Izbicki, Toni T Jones, Patrick Kirk, Corinne R Koller, Courtney L Lamborn, Clarissa R Lewis, Kyle A Lipa, Allyson Massing, Cameron A Matteson, Amanda McCollough, Mykayla S Meachum, Jessica Molen, Brianna M Moore, Miranda M Myers, Michael T Palumbo, Zachary R Pierce, Chelsa M Pressler, Samantha S Pritchard, Alexis Randles, Tyler Rody, Michelle V Salazar, Adriana M Sanchez, Colin Sanderson, Taylor R Senne, Erika B Sharp, Dusti A Smith, Cassandra N Sorg, Samanda R Stepp, Sara L Tam, Akyah M Taylor, Seth M Van Galen, Zachary Waterman, Ciji S White, Danielle M Wilson, Kara Young

Grade 9

Yessica Acosta, Jordan M Adams, Guadalupe Arano-Ruiz, Justin D Arbaugh, Darby O Bell, Matthew J Blodgett, Ronnie Bogle, Branesha S Bonner, Ali Borkholder, Robert F Brewers, Jasmine G Cassell, Jasmine Chanmanivong, Courtney N Clarich, Erick Constantino, Connor M Cowles, Chelsea A Cramer, Alexandra Dillman, Ilse Aurora Duarte-Fuentes, Corey A Flickinger, Teresa Garcia, Dustin Garner, Elizabeth S Geljack, Andrew George, Daniela M Gonzalez, Steve A Graber, Kyle M Grubb, Ryan A Hanson, Samina T Henderson, Thomas Herr, Holly J Himes, Ashley B Hudnall, Kiayrah A Hunt, Edward Christopher Jarrett, Briana G Ketchum, Jessica Kratz, Kayla N Lantz, Michael Lea, Rose Marie Lewandowski, Nicole A Martin, Demetric R Massie, Erica McCarty, Elizabeth K McMeekan, Luis Meza, Andrew R Moore, Cassandra N Nelson, Shayla M Nelson, Avery C Oswalt, Paige B Palicki, Tiffany A Pennington, Savanah Jean Peterson, Taylor W Prugh, Austin Reas, Jessica L Redd, Broderic Rosenberg, Joseph M Santerre, Breah Scheetz, Jessica N Scheetz, Brittany N Schott, Equilla D Smith, Lauren Sommers, Alix Taber, Nicole S Thevevanna, Ryan M Wirt


Recommended for You


Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

Posted 40 minutes ago
 FILE - In this combo of file and handout photos, Indiana Secretary of State Connie Lawson, left, speaks to a group of county officials from the region and media about voting, April 18, 2013 in LaPorte, Ind. and Democratic candidate Beth White, right, is seen. Lawson faces challenger, White, in the 2014 election for Indiana Secretary of State. (AP Photo, file)

Posted 1 hour ago
Back to top ^