Loading...

TOP COMMENTS

    2013 Elkhart Jazz Festival schedule

    Schedule for the 2013 Elkhart Jazz Festival
    Posted on June 19, 2013 at 1:00 a.m.

    Friday

    Noon to 1 p.m., Faux Frenchmen, Civic Plaza

    3:30 to 4:30 p.m., Bria Skonberg Quintet, Civic Plaza

    5 p.m., Parade, Premier Arts, Civic Plaza

    5:30 p.m., Mayor Kickoff, Civic Plaza

    5:30 to 6:30 p.m., Joan Collaso and the Larry Hanks Trio, Crystal Ballroom

    5:30 to 6:30 p.m., Dave Greer’s Classic Jazz Stompers, New Life

    6 to 7 p.m., Bill Allred’s Classic Jazz Band, Civic Plaza

    6 to 7 p.m., Ariel Pocock Trio, 227 S. Main St.

    6 to 7 p.m., Tom Rigney and Flambeau, Knights of Columbus

    6:30 to 7:30 p.m., Bria Skonberg Quintet, Lerner Theatre

    7 to 8 p.m., Dave Bennett Quartet, Crystal Ballroom

    7 to 8 p.m., Nia Quintet, New Life

    7:30 to 8:30 p.m., Kris Brownlee, Civic Plaza

    7:30 to 8:30 p.m., Chuck Redd Quartet with Ken Peplowski, 227 S. Main St.

    7:30 to 8:30 p.m., Carl Sonny Leyland Trio, Knights of Columbus

    8 to 10 p.m., John Pizzarelli Quartet, Lerner Theatre

    8:30 to 9:30 p.m., Bill Allred’s Classic Jazz Band, Crystal Ballroom

    8:30 to 9:30 p.m., Gull Lake Jazz Orchestra, New Life

    9 to 10 p.m., Tom Rigney and Flambeau, Civic Plaza

    9 to 10 p.m., Faux Frenchmen, 227 S. Main St.

    9 to 10 p.m., Bucky Pizzarelli and Ed Laub, Knights of Columbus

    10 to 11 p.m., Greg Abate Quartet, Crystall Ballroom

    10 to 11 p.m., Carl Sonny Leyland Trio, New Life

    10:30 p.m. to midnight, Nia Quintet, Civic Plaza

    10:30 p.m. to midnight, Davina and the Vagabonds, Lerner Theatre

    10:30 p.m. to midnight, Dave Greer’s Classic Jazz Stompers, 227 S. Main St.

    10:30 p.m. to midnight, Dave Bennett Quartet, Knights of Columbus

    Saturday

    9:30 to 10:15 a.m., Premier Arts, Civic Plaza

    10 to 11 a.m., Penn High School with Bill Allred, Lerner Theatre

    10:30 to 11:30 a.m., Ariel Pocock Trio, Civic Plaza

    10:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Pianorama, Knights of Columbus

    10:30 a.m. to noon, VibeNation, Coffee on the Plaza, Ruthmere

    11 a.m. to noon, Goshen High School with Bria Skonberg, Crystal Ballroom

    11 a.m. to noon, Greg Abate Quartet, New Life

    11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Concord High School with Terry Myers, Lerner Theatre

    11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Nia Quintet, 227 S. Main St.

    Noon to 1 p.m., Chuck Redd Quartet with Ken Peplowski, Civic Plaza

    12:30 to 1:30 p.m., Bria Skonberg Quintet, Crystal Ballroom

    12:30 to 1:30 p.m., Carl Sonny Leyland Trio, New Life

    12:45 to 1:45 pm., John Hasse, 25 Year Retrospective, Midwest Museum

    1 to 2 p.m., Tom Rigney and Flambeau, Lerner Theatre

    1 to 2 p.m., Bucky Pizzarelli and Ed Laub, 227 S. Main St.

    1 to 2 p.m., Dave Bennett Quartet, Knights of Columbus

    1:30 to 2:30 p.m., Gull Lake Jazz Orchestra, Civic Plaza

    2 to 3 p.m., John Pizzarelli Quartet, Crystal Ballroom

    2 to 3 p.m., Davina and the Vagabonds, New Life

    2:30 to 3:30 p.m., Bill Allred’s Classic Jazz Band, Lerner Theatre

    2:30 to 3:30 p.m., Greg Abate Quartet, 227 S. Main St.

    2:30 to 3:30 p.m., Chuck Redd Quartet with Ken Peplowski, Knights of Columbus

    3 to 4 p.m., Carl Sonny Leyland Trio, Civic Plaza

    3:30 to 4:30 p.m., Bucky Pizzarelli and Ed Laub, Crystal Ballroom

    3:30 to 4:30 p.m., Dave Bennett Quartet, New Life

    4 to 5 p.m., Joan Collaso and the Larry Hanks Trio, 227 S. Main St.

    4 to 5 p.m., Tom Rigney and Flambeau, Knights of Columbus

    5 to 6 p.m., Dave Greer’s Classic Jazz Stompers, Civic Plaza

    6 to 7 p.m., Gull Lake Jazz Orchestra, New Life

    6:30 to 7:30 p.m., Truth in Jazz, Civic Plaza

    6:30 to 7:30 p.m., Bria Skonberg Quintet, 227 S. Main St.

    6:30 to 7:30 p.m., Ariel Pocock Trio, Knights of Columbus

    7:30 to 8:30 p.m., Chuck Redd Quartet with Ken Peplowski, New Life

    8 to 9 p.m., Faux Frenchmen, Civic Plaza

    8 to 9 p.m., Dave Bennett Quartet, 227 S. Main St.

    8 to 9 p.m., Bill Allred’s Classic Jazz Band, Knights of Columbus

    9 to 10 p.m., Greg Abate Quartet, New Life

    9:30 to 10:30 p.m., Joan Collaso and the Larry Hanks Trio, Civic Plaza

    9:30 to 10:30 p.m., Chuck Redd Quartet with Ken Peplowski, 227 S. Main St.

    9:30 to 10:30 p.m., John Pizzarelli Quartet, Knights of Columbus

    10:30 p.m. to midnight, Davina and the Vagabonds, Crystal Ballroom

    10:30 to 11:30 p.m., Bria Skonberg Quintet, New Life

    11 p.m. to midnight, Whistle Pigs, Civic Plaza

    11 p.m. to midnight, Tom Rigney and Flambeau, 227 S. Main St.

    11 p.m. to midnight, Ariel Pocock Trio, Knights of Columbus

    Sunday

    10:30 to 11:30 a.m., Elkhart Community Chorus, Civic Plaza

    11 a.m. to noon, Carl Sonny Leyland Trio, Lerner Theatre

    11 a.m. to noon, Bill Allred’s Classic Jazz Band, 227 S. Main St.

    11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Joan Collaso and the Larry Hanks Trio, Crystal Ballroom

    11:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m., Dave Greer’s Classic Jazz Stompers, Knights of Columbus

    Noon to 1 p.m., Jazz Assemblage, Civic Plaza

    12:30 to 1:30 p.m., Chuck Redd Quartet with Ken Peplowski, Lerner Theatre

    12:30 to 1:30 p.m., Ariel Pocock Trio, 227 S. Main St.

    1 to 2 p.m., Tom Rigney and Flambeau, Crystal Ballroom

    1 to 2 p.m., Faux Frenchmen, New Life

    1 to 2 p.m., John Hasse Presentation, Ella Fitzgerald, Knights of Columbus

    1:30 to 2:30 p.m., VibeNation, Civic Plaza

    2 to 3 p.m., Ariel Pocock Trio, Lerner Theatre

    2 to 3 p.m., Bucky Pizzarelli and Ed Laub, 227 S. Main St.

    2:30 to 3:30 p.m., Dave Greer’s Classic Jazz Stompers, Crystal Ballroom

    2:30 to 3:30 p.m., Bill Allred’s Classic Jazz Band, New Life

    2:30 to 3:30 p.m., Carl Sonny Leyland Trio, Knights of Columbus

    3 to 4 p.m., Truth in Jazz, Civic Plaza


    Recommended for You


    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...
    Back to top ^