Monday, September 1, 2014
Loading...





NorthWood High School

NorthWood High School's honor roll for the second trimester.
Posted on March 18, 2013 at 1:00 a.m.

Distinguished Honor Roll, All As

Seniors: Ana Andriano, Brennan Angle, Savannah Bley, Justin Bowers, Spencer Culp, Bailey Dahlgren, Travis Fleetwood, Logan Fuller, Alexandra Hochstetler, Ryan Kelly, Tori London, Trace Maurer, Erica Mifflin, Cally Miller, Elise Rollins, Madelyn Schwartz, Taylor Stutzman, Jessica Tuttle, Dustin Yoder

Juniors: Courtney Bilinski, Shelby Brinkerhoff, Adam Darr, Tanner Farmwald, Taylor Fielstra, Allyson Jenkins, Clare Keller, Jennifer Leichty, McKenna Mikel, Gabrielle Miller, Tyler Minnich, Heidi Morganthaler, Morgan Olson, William Schrock, Jacob Snider, Kaitlyn Swihart, Bryson Tuttle, Kennedy Walter, Lauren Wenger, Sarah Wysong, Dominic Yoder

Sophomores: Rachel Beebe, Mikayla Bley, Laura Castillo, Cooper Clark, Cheyanne Diamond, Mallory Disher, Donna Drepin, Michael Feller, Paige Hershberger, Stacy Hershberger, Marisa Hochstetler, Alison Kelly, Jamie McBride, Nolan McBride, Elizabeth Mikel, Vikki Miller, Kari Minnich, Morgan Resler, Hannah Simms, Quinn Stillson, Kylie Yoder

Freshmen: Abigail Adams, Heidi Auer, Dennyz Barahona, Regan Beck, Mikayla Bedward, Isaac Bowser, Laura Brubaker, Tanner Cleveland, Katelyn Davis, Madilyn Eberle, Arika Flickinger, Gabrielle Glass, Michael Gongwer, Audra Graber, Makayla Hauptli, Elaine Holland, Taylor Luster, Connor Miller, Katlyn Miller, Megan Miller, Katelyn Minder, Ashley Myers, Mykayla Newman, Derek Parker, Jessica Powell, Emily Schrock, Kaiser Schwartz, John Shafer, DeAnna Silva, Brittany Slabaugh, Emily Stichter, Tyler Thornton, Taylor Troxel, Nikki Warstler, Malorie Weldy, Sydney Wysong, Elizabeth Yoder

Principal’s Honor Roll, GPA: 3.66 - 3.99

Seniors: Taylor Anglemyer, Sara Balogh, Olivia Begly, Melissa Berger, Cristobal Castillo, Gino Chumas, Kyle Dijkstra, Karie Furman, Tyler Gibson, Albert Gongwer, Erick Heckaman, Abigail Hershberger, Casey Hershberger, Jesse Hershberger, Emily Hoffman, Colton Klein, Thomas Klem, Stacy Klotz, Kenneth Knigga, Jenna Mikel, Daniel Miller, Darren Miller, Jennifer Nissley, Elizabeth Peterson, Dylon Price, Kiley Price, Jodie Ramer, Tyler Resler, Katie Rhoade, Dylan Risser, Allysa Romano, Clayton Seitz, Andrew Stull, Samantha Stutzman, Ryan Thompson, Crystal Wise, Jana Yoder

JUNIORS: Brandon Barahona, Martha Benedict, Kala Blosser, Connor Bunch, Alyssa Chupp, Jacob Chupp, Cami Cripe, Carter Dyksen, Autumn Eagan, Luke Edwards, Ariana Eshelman, Kaitlyn Heckaman, Jennifer Hilty, Natalie Hostetler, Corbin Johnson, Mitchell Keiser, Brittany Keomongkhon, Gale Kibler, William Kirkwood, Lydia Lovan, Ralph McCoy, Conner McGuire, Sarah McNeill, Bailey Miller, Emily Jo Miller, Valerie Ostrowski, Bennett Parker, Kaylin Pearson, Christopher Reasonover, Michael Reddy, Carlie Salinas, Laura Santos, Trent Sauceda, Sunce Selcuk, Emily Sheets, Madison Sheline, Brock Spitaels, Alana Strycker, William Stueve, Ashley Stump, Austin Stutzman, Spencer Swihart, Jonathan Wilkinson

SOPHOMORES: Spencer Abel, Madison Angle, Elizabeth Balogh, Natalie Beaumont-Christy, Rylee Beck, Zachary BeMiller, Yadira Figueroa, Haley Foster, Jordyn Frantz, Cole Fuller, Chad Herschberger, Karen Holmes, Mark Ingle, Monica Jones, Blakely Lengacher, Devyn Maugel, Ashley Maust, Alexander McBride, Abbey McNeill, Ryan Menzie, Alicia Nead, Hailee Neverman, Evan Nix, Kristen Norville, Antonia Papandrea, Devon Podlesak, Kennedy Reifel, Nancy Rice, Tylor Rishling, Haley Roe, Jordyn Romersberger, Dane Schmucker, Dylan Simon, Myleah Slagle, Reagan Smith, Sydney Stonger, Brianna Tuttle, Dane Wysong, Caleb Yoder

FRESHMEN: Emily Alexander, Shirley Arteaga, Kyra Berkeypile, Nathaniel Blucker, Allison Borkholder, JaLynn Borkholder, Haley Bowling, Rylee Carothers, Jenna Ely, Brianna Ervin, David Eshelman, Zachary Ferreira, McKayla Fielstra, Alexa Grendys, Marcus Hershberger, Veronica Hochstetler, Grace Hostetler, Bradley Lent, Danielle Lingle, Krysta McFarland, Braxton Mitchell, Madalyn Moore, Collin Moorhead, Mason Pippenger, Kaley Price, Kaleigh Reed, Whitnie Reeve, Linnzie Richner, Nathan Schmitt, Kevin Schrock, Chad Sellers, Ethan Silveus, Asa Skaggs, Jarrett Skaggs, Libby Smith, Zachary Snider, Jordanne Stichter, Sarah Stump, Teagan Stutsman, Andrea Tuttle, Nathaniel Williams, Connor Yoder

Honor Roll, GPA: 3.200 - 3.659

SENIORS: Nathan Bailey, Michaela Baker-Ott, Matthew Bartley, Jessica Borkholder, Alyssa Cavender, Dominic Christofeno, Andrea Chupp, Elizabeth Clayton, Kanessa Decker, Magdolene DeVoe, Brynne Flickinger, Marissa Freel, Dylan Gessinger, Tori Graff, Wendellyn Hershberger, Taylor Ingle, Karol Keller, Kelsey Lehman, Hayley Maggard, Jesse Martinez, Cameron McCartney, Dylan Menzie, Belinda Miller, Merle Mullet, Rychard Nagy, Mason Pyke, Benjamin Rethlake, Cayla Rivera, Melchizedek Robinson, Gabrielle Slabaugh, Justice Smith, Dillon Sommers, Marissa Stevens, Hanna Stump, Ambria Taylor, Zachary Telschow, Garrett Thomas, Brendan Widner, Samantha Zent, Lindsay Ziegler

JUNIORS: Breanna Adams, Donovan Adkins, Cody Anglemyer, Carter Beebe, Chayla Bellman, Jessica Burt, Deysi Carballo Hernandez, Blake Cleveland, Austin Conrad, Alaina Donegan, Dylan Fuller, Lorraine Hakes, Griffin Heckaman, Erik Hochstetler, Logan Kauffman, Kiersten Lehman, Allison Mattingly ,Alexys McLay, Heather Meyers, Dakota Mickley, Bobbie Miller, Brenna Miller, Hannah Nettrouer, Rachel Page, Matthew Prochno, Tevin Pruitt, Madison Pyke, Megan Reed, Kaitlin Rohr, Alexis Roney, Julia Roney, Hannah Schlorke, Haley Schultz, Cassandra Searer, Samantha Shapland, Ian Smith, Riley Smith, Kayla Stankovich, Shanell Swank, Meagan Venable, Neal Warstler, Tanner White, Inger Yoder, Reid Yoder

SOPHOMORES: LeAnn Ailes, Sthefany Callejas, Ethan Craven, Luke Cripe, Matthew Ely, Gage Hochstetler, Mitchell Hunsberger, Kyler Klein, Clarissa Kruse, Pamela Laughry, Sean Linhart, Makayla Marker, Megan McBride, Courtney Miller, Dominic Miranda, Jade Murphy, Kruti Patel, Victor Perez, Elesia Pruitt, Marie Robbins, Hannah Rohrer, Austin Romersberger, Tori Schwartz, Cameron Simpson, Mackenzie Swihart, Leah Tuttle, Derek Weldy, Jolene Yoder

FRESHMEN: Grace Adkins, Lacy Alderman, Brooke Anglemyer, Micheala Baumgartner, Alexis Behl, Gabrielle Birr, Dylan Brown, Dylan Carter, Allison Chupp, William Chupp, Obadiah Clemans, Drew Delio, Bailey Diener, Caleb Geyer, Hannah Grimm, Katherine Guadian, Kaylee Haynes, Amanda Heckaman, Chase Heckaman, Holly Hogan, Monica Hunsberger, Bailie Lehman, Braxton Linville, Robert Lynn, Alyssa McFarland, Claire McGuire, Lucy Mullet, Bailey Murphy, Mario Rodriguez, Kelsey Roe, Mariah Stepp, Brayton Taylor, Alexander Tindle, Kayla Trent




Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^