Loading...


TOP COMMENTS


    Honor Roll: Elkhart Christian Academy

    Elkhart Christian Academy honor roll for the third quarter:

    Posted on April 2, 2008 at 1:00 a.m. | Updated on April 2, 2008 at 9:33 a.m.

    ELKHART -- Elkhart Christian Academy honor roll for the third quarter:

    HIGH HONOR ROLL

    Seniors: Devin Blankinship, Kelsey Brown, David Crabb, Rebecca Fair, Christopher Hovan, Christopher Huffman, Allison Jontz, Alexandria Lerner, Katie McGinnis, Christopher Noecker, Courtney Shearer, Courtney Soule, Amanda Stoller, Laurel Stone, Lindsey Swaim, Madison Thatcher and Matthew Wendler

    Juniors: Ji-Yun Kim, Benjamin Knight, Jasmine Leamon, Rachel Nolan, Sara Stayton, Joe Stroup, Valerie Swart, Leah Walsworth and Arielle Walters

    Sophomores: Haylie Buck, Kristen Fair, Megan Howard, Alyssa McLemore, Jared Metz, Melinda Osler and Emily Schutz

    Freshmen: Natalie Allen, Olivia Auter, Kayley Baughman, Alison Bigler, Chad Brown, Brianna Hueni, Emily Knight, Haley Kurtz, Elizabeth Magill, Joy Moore, Kathleen Patterson, W. Nicholas Rieth, Carrie Risner, Amelia Serafino, Lauren Sheline, Luke Shyposki, David Thompson and Erin Walsworth

    Eighth grade: Jordan Addison, Wynn Bishop, Kaylyn Bussard, Zachary Bussard, Laura Conrad, Alicia Frauli, Tanner Graham, Nicole Gray, Erik Keller, Dalton Lemert, Madison Matthes, Christen Melser, Scott Mishler, Elizabeth Swart and Aaron Yoder

    Seventh grade: Taylor Bell, Carly Chupp, Jordan Harrington, Joel Hartman, Carl Jacobson, Taylor Pennington, Gavin Perkins, Leah Pope, Jacob Thatcher and Tyler Thompson

    Sixth grade: Julia Campoli, Emily Counts, Clayton Graham, Colin Hayes, Austin Hills, Morgan Hurt, Torrey Matthes, Jonathan Mayer, Sarah Nolan, Gabrielle Pepple, Christopher Reasonover, Joe Stone, Annalie Walter, Caylee Walters and Austin Weirich

    Fifth grade: Noah Buck, Alivia Leap, Kristin Mayer, Andrew Metz, Hanna Smith, Quinn Stillson and Hailey White

    Fourth grade: Allison Angel, Laura Capon, Jesse Graham, Bonnie-Jean Hasse, Riley Huffer, Connor Matthes, Karissa Miller, Sydney Newland, Mariah Radabaugh, Samuel Stone and Kami Thompson

    Third grade: Carli Bough, Courten Clark, Alexis Kingen, Robert Koehl, Elizabeth Rieth, Cole Short, Cameron Stillson, Caleb Walters, Carissa Warren, Jason Weaver, Zachary Williams and Paige Yoder

    REGULAR HONOR ROLL

    Seniors: Travis Bender, Jennifer Blessing, Sarah Boes, Daniel Bruckner, Vincent Bruinsma, Evan Cline, Bethany Corn, Elizabeth Fawcett, Bethany Jacobson, Joshua Jaeger, Kaitlynn Kunst, Ryan Lovan, Zachary Mansfield, Angela Meert, Michael Newhall, Kyle Peterson, Victoria Rambadt, Ryan Stork, Caleb Tipton, Krista Weaver and Melissa Wendowski

    Juniors: Timothy Dalenberg, Grant Flora, Philip Gibson, Caleb Hartman, Cody Hueni, Joseph Newberry, Kathryn Newhall, Ashley Pennington, Brandon Puckett, Tiffany Sifford, Bethany Smith, Matthew Smith, Jessica Stephens, Joshua Stephens and Harrison Walter

    Sophomores: Derek Blankinship, Austin Conrad, Jared Deardorff, Sarah Ferguson, Joshua Heare, Jonathan Jaeger, Renee Mansfield, Stephen Newhall, Sebastian Radelich, Lori Skyrm, Andrew Stankovich, Natalie Stone, Lorraine Taylor and Kristina Wendler

    Freshmen: Scott Bender, Nathaniel Hasse, Amanda Howard, Amy Hurt, Alexandria Rambadt, Emily Serafino, Samantha Shaum, Cara Smith, Andrew Stuff, Aly Vice, Mitchell West and Judson Yoder

    Eighth grade: Tobey Brown, Brittany Campoli, Brettni Colon, Kaylie Colon, David Drew, Faith Gill, Ryan Gortney, Jonathan Newhall, Jacob Nolan, Alexander Radelich, Benjamin Sheely, Hunter Smith, Theodore Thatcher, Anna Wendowski and Cory Wonderly

    Seventh grade: Caitlin Brown, Joseph Bruckner, Sylas Buller, Christian Campbell, Mary DeVries, Erin Findley, Hailey Fultz, Samuel Hasse, Justine Jaeger, Thomas Kilburn, Nicholas Meyers, Austin Morehead, Annalisa Puckett, Abby Short, Austin Smith, Kyle Smith, Troy Sweers, Jonathan Wilkinson and Gregory Yoder

    Sixth grade: Jonathan Anderson, Aaron Booker, Alexander Bunner, Makenzie Colon, Alaina Donegan, Joel Emerson, Victoria Goethel, Leah Lovan, Jessica Maison, Jaxson Moore, David Risner and Kate Strycker

    Fifth grade: Jude Allen, Sarah Bennett, Cooper Clark, Nicholas Hickman, Jamison Moore, Emma Nolan, Trevor Nunemaker, Miles Osler, Courtney Reasonover, Michelle Sweers, Landon Troyer, Philip Walsworth, Steve Weaver and Gus Wickert

    Fourth grade: Alyssa Buckles, Spencer Burns, Nicole Chupp, Joshua Emerson, Dominic Gastaldi, Tyler Huffman, Breanna Kalber, Trent Kautzmann, Spenser Morehead, Isaac Pope, Eric Swaim, Ivan Williams, Brittany Willis, Ayerial Wise, Hannah Wyngarden and Laken Yoder

    Third grade: Natalie Counts, Mason Feenstra, Adeline Findley, Evan Hartman, Madison Heinen, Madeline Morehead and Bailey Perkins


    Recommended for You


    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...
    Finished Ox Bow Tower 1 JTK

    Posted 1 hour ago
    EEC_EDT_LRT_0715

    Posted 1 hour ago
    Back to top ^