Thursday, August 21, 2014
Loading...





Tuesday’s boys cross country: Kramer, Dibley pace Elkhart Memorial in NLC triangular

No. 18 Raiders move to 8-1.
Posted on Sepa. 24, 2013 at 1:00 a.m.

Blake Kramer and Spencer Dibley placed 1-2 and helped Elkhart Memorial best NorthWood 23-32 and Concord 21-38 while NorthWood topped Concord 27-32 Tuesday, Sept. 24, in a Northern Lakes Conference triangular boys cross country meet at Memorial.

At Goshen, No. 18-ranked Northridge’s Blake O’Dell and Conner Sandt finished 1-2 as the Raiders swept an NLC triangular over the host Redskins and Plymouth.

Boys Cross Country

MEMORIAL 23, NORTHWOOD 32 MEMORIAL 21, CONCORD 38 NORTHWOOD 27, CONCORD 32

(At Memorial)

Blake Kramer (M) 17:05.8, Spencer Dibley (M) 17:07.1, Caleb Darr (NW) 17:17.3, Cory Edwards (M) 17:30.5, Dominic Proffitt (C) 17:36.6, R. Shank (C) 17:38.5, Jacob Camacho (C) 17:45.8, Mason Pippenger (NW) 17:47.9, Justin Sellers (M) 17:57.3, Manny Olvera (NW) 17:59.4, Jose Medina (NW) 18:07.1, Hayden Klotz (NW) 18:09.9, Mytchell Sellers (M) 18:18.6, Alvaro Lopez (M) 18:23.7, Angel Gomez (M) 18:29.6.

Next: Memorial, Concord in New Haven Invitational at IPFW Saturday, Sept. 28; NorthWood at Culver Academy Invitational Saturday, Sept. 28.

Northridge 24, Goshen 31 Northridge 16, Plymouth 44 Goshen 17, Plymouth 42

(At Goshen)

Blake O’Dell (N) 16:48, Conner Sandt (N) 16:55, Shawn Graves (G) 17:04, Neel Patel (N) 17:14, Ricardo Castillo (G) 17:19, Lane Graves (G) 17:27, Nolan Rhodes (N) 17:30, Kennedy Schmeders (P) 17:31, Gerardo Abad (G) 17:44, Abe Medellin (G) 17:55, Phil Kilmer (N) 17:59, Mitchel Schrock (N) 18:14, Levi Schuller (P) 18:31, Mason Read (P) 18:34, Joel Byler (G) 19:00.

Record: Northridge 8-1 (5-1 NLC).

Next: Northridge in Culver Academy Invitational, Goshen in New Haven Invitational at IPFW, both Saturday, Sept. 28.

Warsaw 19, Wawasee 41

(At Warsaw)

Ellie Coon (Wr) 16:13.8, Tyler Houvner (Wr) 16:29, Owen Glogovsky (Wr) 16:32, Adam Doll (Ww) 16:37, Zach Cockrill (Ww) 16:44, Jon Beres (Wr) 17:05, Nick Bergen (Wr) 17:07, Dan Messenger (Wr) 17:14, Austin Yoder (Ww) 17:18, Avery Torres (Wr) 17:31.




Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^