Sunday, November 23, 2014
Loading...





Thursday’s prep boys track results

Memorial, Goshen each double winners in NLC meets.
Posted on April 27, 2012 at 1:00 a.m.

Boys track

Memorial 86.66, NorthWood 45.33

Memorial 102, Plymouth 30

NorthWood 97, Plymouth 35

3200 relay — Memorial (Jared Peek, Javier Oseguera, Nathan Holt, Blake Kramer) 8:40.15, NorthWood 8:55.96.

110 HH — Ben Morris (M) 16.76, Steven Johnson (M) 17.26, Zach Telschow (NW) 17.93, Clay Corsbie (P) 18.26.

100 — Devontae Millsaps (M) 11.41, Derek Fisher (M) 11.62, Caleb Platz (M) 11.81, Brayden Troxel (NW) 11.88.

1600 — Jared Peek (M) 4:52.12, Diego Ibarra (P) 5:01.2, Nathan Holt (M) 5:08.84, Michael Coleman (NW) 5:09.61.

400 relay — Memorial (Devontae Millsaps, Caleb Platz, Derek Fisher, Urston Smith) 43.81, NorthWood 46.39.

400 — Devontae Millsaps (M) 50.81, Blake Kramer (M) 52.39, Corban Wyatt (NW) 52.9, McNeal Stewart (M) 54.02.

300 H — Zach Telschow (NW) 43.35, Ben Moore (M) 44.33, Clay Corsbie (P) 44.72, Andrew Tefft (M) 46.35.

800 — Nick Skwarcan (NW) 2:04.89, Matt Lee (P) 2:06.2, Jareed Peek (M) 2:08.54, Anthony Whyte (M) 2:11.39.

200 — Urston Smith (M) 23.3, Derek Fisher (M) 23.54, Brayden Troxel (NW) 24.2, Andrew Hahn (NW) 24.57.

3200 — Diego Ibarra (P) 10:56.95, Jose Medina (NW) 11:17.63, Garret Flowers (NW) 11:27.86, Michael Coleman (NW) 11:39.35.

1600 relay — Memorial (Urston Smith, Blake Kramer, McNeal Stewart, Devontae Millsaps) 3:34.39, NorthWood 3:39.61.

Pole Vault — Austin Miller-Priebe (M) 11-6, Garrett Hess (NW) 11-0, tie between Kane Rickey (M), Albert Gongwer (NW) and Gerald Golphin (M) 10-6.

Long Jump — Gerald Golphin (M) 19-2, Andrew Hahn (NW) 18-4 1/4, Kenneth Hull (M) 17-8 3/4, Taylor Fulton (P) 17-8 1/4.

Discus — Alex Soptich (M) 159-0, Jett Gillis (NW) 146-6 1/2, Adam Lacefield (P) 122-4.

High Jump — Urston Smith (M) 6-1, Will Stueve (NW) 6-0, Devin Hunsberger (NW) 5-10, Colt Haringer (M) 5-8.

Shot Put — Ethan Killian (NW) 51-10 1/2, Dan Samuelson (P) 49-9 1/2, Jett Gillis (NW) 48-1, Alex Soptich (M) 46-4.

Next: NorthWood at Goshen Tuesday; Northridge, Wawasee at Memorial Wednesday.

Goshen 70.33, Concord 61.66

Goshen 91.5, Wawasee 40.5

Concord 70.66, Wawasee 60.33

3200 relay — Concord 8:29.96, Goshen 8:30.36.

110 HH — Grant Bass (C) 15.12, Clayton Cook (W) 15.22, Reade Carboneau (G) 15.52, Tim Yoder (C) 15.64.

100 — Daniel Deboni (G) 11.06, Grant Bass (C) 11.16, Abraham Medellin (G) 11.31, Clayton Cook (W) 11.41.

1600 — Collin Chupp (C) 4:50.58, Reid Zimmerman (G) 4;52.03, Adam Doll (W) 4:52.36, Henry Zelaya (C) 4:56.3.

400 relay — Goshen 45.72, Wawasee 46.60.

400 — Brandon Morris (W) 52.44, Darnell Bean (C) 53.19, Deangelo Snipes-Ortiz (G) 54.57, Jamie Graves (G) 54.91.

300 H — Grant Bass (C) 41.97, Cristian Barron (G) 43.82, Tim Yoder (C) 45.60, Quinten Holley (G) 46.77.

800 — Keenan Burnett (C) 2:06.37, Reid Zimmerman (G) 2:06.45, Louis Kissinger (G) 2:08.60, Zach Cockrill (W) 2:09.72.

200 — Daniel Deboni (G) 23.17, Brandon Morris (W) 23.52, Abraham Medellin (G) 23.63, Dominique Holt (C) 23.97

3200 — Collin Chupp (C) 10:13.04, Luke Kaufman (G) 10:17.26, Adam Doll (W) 10:20.44, Dominic Proffitt (C) 10:52.90.

1600 relay — Concord 3:36.33, Goshen 3:37.40.

Pole Vault — Richie Sleppy (G) and Ryan Steele (G) 10-6; JJ Milnamow (C) 10-9; Josh Bustos (G) 10-0.

Long Jump — Brandon Morris (W) 21-2, Zach Rensberger (W) 20-3, Reade Carboneau (G) 20-2 1/4, JJ Gilmer (W) 20-1 3/4.

Discus — Jason Spriggs (C) 146-2, Brandon Daniels (G) 131-8, Jake Schwartz (W) 129-4, Jon Walker (W) 123-9.

High Jump — Reade Carboneau (G) 6-0; JJ Gilmer (W) 5-9; tie, Samuel Byler (G), Jackson Marlow (C), Zach Rensberger (W) and Dominique Holt (C) 5-6.

Shot Put — Brandon Daniels (G) 49-3, Jake Schwartz (W) 48-6 1/2, Jason Spriggs (C) 43-5 1/2, Chad Eppley (W) 41-9 1/2.

Next: Goshen, Wawasee in John Reed Relays Saturday at East Noble; Concord, Warsaw at Plymouth Wednesday.

Jimtown 88, HOwe 45

3200 relay — Howe 10:02.9.

110 HH — Pates (J) 16.9, Lundy (J) 18.3, Faulkner (J) 19.6.

100 — Emerson (J) 11.3, A.Gill (J) 11.8, Hayes (H) 12.0.

1600 — Gasper (J) 5:31.2, Inman (H) 6:05.0, Payne (H) 6:45.7.

400 relay — Jimtown (Livings, A.Gill, Olsen, Boyll) 48.0.

400 — Olsen (J) 59.6, Harter (H) 1:02.3, Borkman (H) 1:04.9.

300 H — Pates (J) 47.3, Inman (H) 47.5, Davis (H) 49.7.

800 — Bonowitz (H) 2:27.1, Pendell (J) 2:38.5, Stoffen (H) 2:50.0

200 — Boyll (J) 24.0, Livings (J) 24.4, Borkman (H)

3200 — Houn (H) 11:59.2, Baily (J) 12:04.0, Gasper (J) 13:37.0.

1600 relay — Jimtown (A.Gill, C.Gill, Thompson, Boyll) 4:07.3.

Pole Vault — Boyll (J) 10-0, A.Gill (J) 10-0, Billsborough 8-0.

Long Jump — Gelson (H) 19-10 1/2, Schieber (J) 19-2 1/2, Emerson (J) 18-11.

Discus — Spurgeon (J) 118-7, Magyar (J) 110-1, Johnson (J) 105-1.

High Jump — C.Gill (J) 6-0, Gelsen (H) 5-10, Zufan (J) 5-6.

Shot Put — Issak (H) 44-6, Johnson (J) 43-1, Laurinaucius (H) 40-8.

Next: Jimtown, New Prairie at Glenn Wednesday.

Warsaw 90.5, Northridge 41.5

3200 relay — Warsaw (Ryan Goon, Robert Murphy, Daniel Messenger, Michael Compton) 8:38.66.

110 HH — Taylor Cone (W) 16.24, Austin Healey (N) 16.73, Dylan Campbell (W) 17.16.

100 — Wyatt Jones (W) 11.75, Miguel Bello (N) 12.03, Tristen McClone (W) 12.1.

1600 — Ellis Coon (W) 4:29.84, James Bradberry (N) 4:33.74, Blake O’Dell (N) 4:40.78.

400 relay — Warsaw (Zach Rooney, Nathan Kolbe, Gabe Furnivall, Tristan McClane) 45.55.

400 — Wyatt Jones (W) 52.39, Chad Goon (W) 53.82, Gabe Furnivall (W) 53.91.

300 H — Ryan Goon (W) 41.04, Taylor Cone (W) 42.37, Hunter Goodwin (N) 42.57.

800 — Spencer Rheinhardt (W) 2:04.85, Jacob Poyner (W) 2:07.23, Michael Compton (W) 2:07.6.

200 — Tristan McClone (W) 23.78, Nathan Kolbe (W) 23.97, Jailyn Rolle (N) 24.07.

3200 — James Bradberry (W) 9:48.46, Robert Murphy (W) 9:54.5, Blake O’Dell (N) 9:55.65.

1600 relay — Warsaw (Jailyn Rolle, Hunter Goodwin, Travis Schlabach, Mike Linn) 3:40.99.

Pole Vault — Devin Puckett (N) 13-0, Hunter Goodwin (N) 12-0, Josh Rheinheimer (N) 11-0.

Long Jump — Miguel Bello (N) 21- 1/2, Zach Rooney (W) 20-2 1/2, Hunter Goodwin (N) 19- 1/4.

Discus — Dom Cesaretti (W) 115-7, Edward Knuckles (N) 115-0, Tim Perkey (W) 113-3.

High Jump — Stephen Kolbe (W) 6-0, Zach Rooney (W) 5-8, tie between Nick Downton (W) and Austin Healey (N) 5-6.

Shot Put — Seth Fouts (W) 46-7 1/4, Cameron Fritzel (W) 44-10, Austin Montel (W) 42-11 3/4.

Next: Northridge in Edwardsburg Invitational today, April 27.


Recommended for You


Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Back to top ^