Loading...


TOP COMMENTS


    Crime Stoppers’ Wanted of the Week, Feb. 26, 2012

    Posted on Feb. 26, 2012 at 12:00 a.m.

    The following individuals are being sought by local enforcement. Call 800-342-STOP or go to www.southbendareacrimestoppers.com to submit a tip.

    Charles Borum

    Wanted for: Battery resulting in serious bodily injury.

    Physical description: Born May 13, 1958; black male; 6 feet, 2 inches, tall; weighs 270 pounds; brown eyes, black hair; has two crosses tattooed on right arm.

    Bond: $10,000.

    Clarence Davis

    Wanted for: Possession of cocaine, resisting law enforcement and habitual substance offender.

    Physical description: Born Nov. 22, 1971; black male; 6 feet, 1 inch, tall; weighs 200 pounds; brown eyes, black hair; has “Doughboy” tattooed on right arm.

    Bond: $3,000.

    Bobbie Jo Holloway

    Wanted for: Failure to appear on a violation of probation for possession of a narcotic drug.

    Physical description: Born March 20, 1968; white female; 5 feet, 8 inches, tall; weighs 155 pounds; blue eyes, brown hair; has a heart with “Ray” tattooed on left arm.

    Bond: None.

    Justin Shultz

    Wanted for: Violation of probation for residential burglary.

    Physical description: Born Sept. 5, 1980; white male; 6 feet tall; weighs 240 pounds; brown eyes, brown hair.

    Bond: None.

    Lashon Turner

    Wanted for: Violation of probation for armed robbery.

    Physical description: Born May 19, 1980; black male; 5 feet, 11 inches, tall; weighs 150 pounds; brown eyes, black hair; has a cross with “TH6” tattooed on left arm.

    Bond: None.

    Alias: Bernard D. Thomas using a birthdate of June 9, 1980.


    Recommended for You


    Loading...
    Loading...
    Loading...
    Back to top ^