Friday, December 26, 2014

Boys Tennis

Loading...


Softball clinic

Chicago Cubs hitting coach John Mallee coming to Eastlake Nov. 29-30.

Posted on Nov. 18, 2014 at 12:04 a.m.
Doubles

The Warriors’ Andrew Yoder and Zach Schrock finished the season 15-2 together.


Posted on Oct. 18, 2014 at 10:26 p.m.
0930 BTEN NRFF 01 sw

Players from Bethany, Fairfield, Goshen, NorthWood, Westview and Penn were named All-District.

Anthony Anderson

Posted on Oct. 17, 2014 at 7:36 a.m.
Recommended for You
Posted on Oct. 13, 2014 at 3:47 p.m.

Coach of the year honors shared by Penn’s Eric Bowers and Elkhart Central’s Ric Wiskotoni.

Posted on Oct. 9, 2014 at 10:17 p.m.

Yoder and Schrock rally from a set down for their win against the pair from Angola.

Posted on Oct. 9, 2014 at 7:08 a.m.

Andrew Yoder and Zachary Schrock play for title at Concord and Wawasee’s Jake Hutchinson and Nate Haines advance to final at Culver. Both matches are slated for Thursday, Oct. 9.

Posted on Oct. 9, 2014 at 7:03 a.m.

Next up for No. 8 Kingsmen is semistate showdown with No. 1 Carmel Saturday, Oct. 11.

Posted on Oct. 7, 2014 at 10:39 p.m.

Penn extends undefeated season. 

 

Posted on Oct. 6, 2014 at 9:02 p.m.

Action starts Tuesday as courts become available following beginning of team regional play.

Posted on Oct. 4, 2014 at 9:27 p.m.

The Bruins knock off the host Redskins after losing 5-0 to Goshen during the regular season; Westview eliminated at East Noble.

Posted on Oct. 3, 2014 at 10:45 p.m.

Goshen and Bethany Christian will meet in the tennis sectional championship at Eastlake Athletic Club Saturday.

Posted on Oct. 2, 2014 at 9:46 p.m.

Goshen Sectional semifinals postponed to 4:30 p.m. Friday, Oct. 3.

Posted on Oct. 2, 2014 at 9:17 p.m.

The surging Minutemen nip Northridge as freshman Will Boyer delivers another clincher.


Loading...
Loading...
Boys Tennis
Posted on Oct. 1, 2014 at 10:38 p.m.
0930 BTEN NRFF 04 sw

Posted on Sept. 29, 2014 at 10:56 p.m.
Sectional Boys Tennis

Posted on Sept. 29, 2014 at 9:18 p.m.